Sold2024Vintage Art Deco Egyptian Revival Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base, ca. 1940Cast bronze Egyptian Revival sculpture featuring an ancient Egyptian man holding a bowl on a hand-carved green marble base, Central Europe, ca. 1940. Extraordinary workmanship proven in the details ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Egyptian Revival Lamp w/ Skyscraper ShadeThe lamp is in Good working condition. It looks to be painted spelter, with a Bronzelike appearance. The base features a pair of Sphinx heads, bookending a green Uranium glass shade. With the shade inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CAST IRON FEMALE BUSTAn early 20th-century French cast iron sculpture in Egyptian Revival style. The piece represents a bust of Cleopatra. Unmarked. Collectible Sculpture And Decor, Art Deco, Orientalism. Dimensions: H 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Egyptian Revival Style Figural Lamp.A nice original lamp with etched green glass shaped shade. From a Baldwin Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CATART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CAT: Patinated cast Bronze Art Deco Egyptian Cat with detailed collar. Illegible signature at rear left paw. Approx. 24.5" h x 16" l x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR of ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CATSPair (2) of Art Deco Egyptian Revival Bronze Cats. Each stands 22" tall x 7" wide x 14" deep. Condition is good. No damage. Starting Bid $350.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Art Deco Egyptian Revival Cloisonne BoxA Japanese Art Deco cloisonne box, produced circa 1920s in the Egyptian Revival style. Rectangular brass lidded and hinged box with engraved auspicious swan geese in flight design to lid interior, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Egyptian Revival Figural Bronze Sculpture20th Century cast bronze with rich reddish brown finish. Designed as an Egyptian Revival Art Deco Goddess in the style of Chiparus and Erte. Apparently unsigned. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Egyptian Revival Gilt Blacked Bronze BoxAn Art Deco blackened bronze box with gold embellishments, produced in the Egyptian Revival style. Hinged and lidded with octagonal design having Neo Egyptian figural scenes to sides and lid, with antSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Egyptian Revival Lady Bronze SculptureFine art deco bronze sculpture. Crafted of gilt bronze. Features the form of a woman dressed in Egyptian revival clothing. The exposed parts of the woman's body is crafted of composite material. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Egyptian Revival Fan Set Design ElementArt Deco Egyptian Revival Fan Form Set Design Element, circa 1920s, polychrome painted metal, fitted in a black painted wood stand. Overall: 18.75" H x 20.5" W x 4.25" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BEADED BAG PURSE, CELLULOID FRAME W/ BIRDS. 7" X 11"ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BEADED BAG PURSE, CELLULOID FRAME W/ BIRDS. 7" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Egyptian Revival Animalier InkwellArt Deco inkwell or encrier in the Egyptian taste, depicting an animalier Baboon, possibly the god Toth as a baboon, seated expectantly on a demilune shaped hammered and chased base with well for pensSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL NKWELL STAMP BOXBrass with green verdigris like patination. 2.25 inches x 6.5 inches x 4 inches We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Egyptian Revival 14K Scarab Bar PinThis is a beautiful 14k and carved turquoise scarab pin. It is from the 1920s in Egyptian Revival style and is marked with only the gold content. Clasp is a locking C with no visible maker mark. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Egyptian Revival pendant necklace with metallic enamel detail, winged scarab, birdFrench Art Deco Egyptian Revival pendant necklace with metallic enamel detail, winged scarab, bird and brass hieroglyphic figural profile on galalith tablet backing, 1921. With original tag, 1921. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Egyptian Revival Applique Wall Tapestry orArt Deco Egyptian Revival Applique Wall Tapestry or Rug, Teal Textile Ground with Applied Hand Stitched Figures and Decoration, Early 20th Century, with Excellent Modern Colors. Approximately 63 x 34.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Egyptian Revival Gilt Blacked Bronze BoxAn Art Deco blackened bronze box with gold embellishments, produced in the Egyptian Revival style. Hinged and lidded rectangular body having Neo Egyptian figural scenes to sides and lid, with anthropoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL MOTIF INCENSE BURNERSTwo incense burners:. 1. Female figure in headdress supporting a bird effigy vessel attributed Ronson Art Metal Works, patinated spelter, unsigned, complete with cover. 2. A Vantine's camel #1204 inceSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL STATUETTE ATTRIB RONSONThe parcel gilt spelter statue of semi-clad flapper in Egyptian influence costume strikes a pose on faux marble painted base, unsigned, circa 1930s. See page 104 of Ronson Art Metal Works by SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Weidlich Bros Art Deco Egyptian Revival Figure Cigarette Box With MarkVintage Weidlich Bros Art Deco Egyptian Revival Figure Cigarette Box With Mark. Measures approx. 8 1/4" X 3 1/2" X 4 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Egyptian Revival TapestryCirca 1920's. Quality woven tapestry in egyptian design motif. Comes with another decorative design tapestry. 33" h x 23" w. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKAn Art Deco Egyptian Revival figural candlestick featuring a kneeling Egyptian pharaoh on a cushion. Raised on a circular pedestal with four knob feet and a relief palmettes decor against a stippled gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Egyptian Revival Coat RackArt Deco Egyptian Revival Coat Rack Decorated with Polychrome Relief of Sphinx Pyramid and Entablature of an Egyptian Temple Wall Mounted Five Segments to Hold Clothing Numbered on Reverse 2827. P. 16See Sold Price
BonhamsAn Art Deco revival burlwood étagère bibliothèque 130.0cm wide, 159.5cm high, 40....A$220(3 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryChic BLACK ONYX 2.52 cts DIAMOND SILVER YELLOW GOLD BRACELET Art Deco Revival$9,300
21 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Trabert & Hoeffer-Mauboussin Bracelet Platinum Persian Turquoise Diamond$92,000
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Tiffany & Co. POCKET WATCH PENDANT Platinum Diamond Estate Jewelry$15,750
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Prince Pharaoh Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure w/ Outstretched Hand 35" x 11"$1,300