SoldSTATUETTES INDIENNES EN BRONZE / INDIAN BRONZE STATUETTESDescription française: Deux sujets en bronze (ou alliage), représentant deux adorants. Inde, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 6.75 x 2.75 x 2" English Description: Two subjects in broSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN ARGENT DORÉ, AMÉTHYSTES, QUARTZ CITRON ETRACINES DE RUBIS réalisé avec une série d'améthystes ovales alternant des racines de rubis cabochon et quartz citron sur lequel sont appliqués des racines de rubis cabochon avec applicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE ou VIETNAM - XIXe siècleDeux PLATS à décor de paysages lacustres Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 25,5 et 26,5 cm L'un avec un fêle, l'autre avec accidentés, restaurations, éclats et fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE ou VIETNAM - XIXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor d'un dignitaire Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque au-dessous D. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver NecklaceArtist:Antonio Pineda Mexico, Taxco Title: Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver Necklace (C.1950) Description (FR):Collier en argent .970, a maillons trapezoidale sertie de pierres de lune en cabochon, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONDavid Yurman Parure en argent 925 millièmes et perles de culture de Tahiti de 9 mm de moyenne, alternant des cordages en argent ou des billes torsadés. Fermoir olive en argent 925 millièSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver NecklaceArtist : Los Castillo Titre : Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, signee au dos Los Castillo, Taxco Sterling Made in Mexico 615 Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone NecklaceArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de 20 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023D Molina, Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Fish NecklaceArtist : D Molina, Mexican Title : Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Fish Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling moderniste, representant un poisson, signee sur le fermoir TM-90 (D MolSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Old Chinese Minority Textiles, Yi People2 embroidered and cotton applique woman's head cloths; and a woman's cut and fold applique jacket, Yi people, Guizhou, China. Range in Size: 14" x 17" to 25" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Brocade Wedding BlanketSilk brocade wedding blanket, Zhuang people, Guizhou, China. Size: 57'' x 36'' (145 x 91 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Woven Silk Brocade Wedding Blanket, ChinaOld silk brocade coverlet, Zhuang people, Guizhou, China. Size: 26'' x 29'' (66 x 74 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Brocade Wedding BlanketBlanket, cotton, silk and hemp brocade, Zhuang people, Guizhou, China, mid 20th c. Size: 27'' x 28'' (69 x 71 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co, Sterling Silver Interlocking Circles NecklaceArtist : Tiffany & Co Titre : Tiffany & Co, Sterling Silver Interlocking Circles Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, signee 925 T & CO 1837 et sur le fermoir Tiffany & Co 925 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian scarab .900 silver necklaceTitle : Egyptian scarab .900 silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent .900, sertie de scarabes en turquoise, poincon egyptien sur l'attache Description (ENG) : .900 silver necklace, set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver CoinTitre : Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver Coin Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie d'une piece de monnaie Romaine en argent, signee sur l'attache .925 Description (ENG) : SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Silver and Turquoise NecklaceArtist: N/A Title: Vintage Navajo Silver and turquoise Necklace Description (FR): Collier en argent et turquoise Navajo, non signée Description (ENG): Vintage silver and turquoise Navajo necklace,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century, O.P.Orlandini, Italian Designer, sterling Silver Enamelled NecklaceArtist : O.P.Orlandini, Italian Titre : Mid Century, O.P.Orlandini, Italian Designer, sterling Silver Enamelled Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling emaillee, signee pres du fermoir,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver CoinTitre : Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver Coin Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie d'une piece de monnaie Romaine en argent, signee sur l'attache .925 Description (ENG) : SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique carnelian and marcasite sterling necklaceTitle : Antique carnelian and marcasite sterling necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et d'une cornaline Description (ENG) : Sterling silver necklace set with mSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$600(11 bids)
5 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDST Dupont Ballpoint Pen & Pencil Laque De Chine Lot (5)CA$350(2 bids)
May 16Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, 20TH CENTURY. Dressed in robes with hands£120
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 ENGLISH Marcus Aurelius Meditations Stoic Philosophy Greek Collier BINDING$60(2 bids)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Musgravetown NewFoundland Inspired By Alan Caswell Collier, O.S.A,$600