Sold2017French Fries SignFrench Fries Sign ca. 1950 masonite 18.5" W x 0.25" D x 12" H Vintage one-sided hand-lettered "Fresh French Fries" restaurant sign. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden french fry sign48"x24" wooden "R. Tators Say, No Need To Try The Rest, Right Here's The Best" sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Rack Sign and Framed Coca Cola AdMetal rack is single sided with bright colors, minor scuffs, and light edge wear. 16.5" x 15.5". Framed ad is french fries with Coke cardboard sign. Excellent condition with bright colors. 25" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold20231960's Coca-Cola Set Of (4) Vacuform Signs1960's Coca-Cola Set Of (4) Vacuform Signs, 11" x 15", Sign (1)- Cheeseburger, Aqua, Sign (2)- Hamburger, Lime Green, Edge Chip, Sign (3)- French Fries, Aqua, Some Cracks, Sign (4)- Onion Rings, Aqua,See Sold Price
Sold20231960's Coca-Cola Set Of (3) Vacuform Trivet Signs1960's Coca-Cola Set Of (3) Vacuform Trivet Signs, 11" x 18", "Things Go Better With Coke, Sign #1 - Cheeseburger, Sign #2 - French Fries, With Large Chip On Container, Edge Dings, Sign #3 - Pizza, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Pepper Hamburgers and French Fries EmbossedThis is a heavy-duty cardboard sign that was made in 1965 by Embosograph Display Company. This sign has some light edge wear, minor soiling and a few rubs.Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions12" x 35".ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of (3) Coca-Cola Plastic Signs With Wave DesignSet Of (3) Coca-Cola Plastic Signs With Wave Design, 15" x 11", Vacuform, (1) French Fries, (1) Cheeseburger, (1) Hot Dog, Edges Have Some Light Splitting, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Judith Leiber Fresh Hot French Fries minaudiere clutch bagA Judith Leiber Fresh Hot French Fries minaudiere clutch bag, the hardshell body beaded in European crystals, removeable chain shoulder strap, push-lock closure, metallic leather lining with collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mel Ramos, Fraulein French Fries, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - ) Title: Fraulein French Fries Year: 2002 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 499 Size: 17.75 in. x 17.75 in. (45.09 cm x 45.09 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of French Signs on Stands metal / porcelain / fiberboard / sign - 11 3/4" x 193pc. Lot of French Signs on Stands metal / porcelain / fiberboard / sign - 11 3/4" x 19 5/8" , total - 20 1/2"H, 19 5/8" x 3 1/4" / sign - 11 1/8" x 33 1/8" , total - 13 7/8"H, 33 1/8" x 4" / sign - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Porcelain French SignEarly Porcelain French Sign "Boulevard Joffre Marechal De France 1852-1931" Street Sign - 14in.H.x16in.W. in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Leon Druet, French. SignPainting Oil on Canvas by Leon Druet, French. Signed Lower Left Paris.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 30" x 24". Frame- 34" x 28".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron french fries hand made advertisement wall decorationIron french fries hand made advertisement wall decoration . Size : 17.75 x 11.00 x 5.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Docteur L. Roux - Eau De Cologne Porcelain French SignVintage Docteur L. Roux Eau De Cologne La Plus Hygienique French porcelain enamel sign. Measures 16" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Robin Hood Flour French SignVintage single sided porcelain French Robin Hood Flour advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAMPIGNONS DES BOIS PAINTED FRENCH SIGNDimensions: H 39.75" x W 79" Condition: Some scratches and paint loss. Dents, dings, crack, and some stab like punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Single-Sided Tin French SignLot U168 - Shell Single-Sided Tin French Sign HIGHLIGHTS Shell, Huiles, en vente ici, translates to, 'Shell oils on sale here' Dimensions(in) 22x19 Location: Globe LaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Fries, Christopher Radko OrnamentLovely colorful hand painted glass ornament in a shape of French Fries. Comes with original box. #Christams #Holidays #Ornaments Artist: Christopher Radko Issued: c. 20th c. - 21st c. Dimensions: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023McMemories McDonald's Eric's First French Fries Doll with COA number 1363FBMcMemories McDonald's Eric's First French Fries Doll with COA number 1363FB and original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023McMemories McDonald's Eric's First French Fries Doll with COAMcMemories McDonald's Eric's First French Fries Doll with COA and original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling hand-crank french fry slicerSterling hand-crank french fry slicer, Rochester New York, 17"x10"H - This lot will be delivered to the local UPS store for professional packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ELEVEN VARIOUS VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNS. Including instructional, location, and other.GROUP OF ELEVEN VARIOUS VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNS. Including instructional, location, and other. - Largest, 15 1/2 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ASSORTED VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNS SIGNS ADVERTINGS BEAUTY/PHARMACY PRODUCTS. Three paper, threeSIX ASSORTED VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNS SIGNS ADVERTINGS BEAUTY/PHARMACY PRODUCTS. Three paper, three metal. - Largest, "Ambre Solaire", 26 in. x 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price