Sold2022Chinese Terra Cotta Tang HorseChinese terra cotta pottery Tang style horse. 12"H x 13 1/4"L x 4"W. Paint loss and losses to glaze throughout, chips and roughness around edge of base, chip on base below front leg, chip and repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Imperial Horse StatueChinese tang dynasty style bronze imperial horse statue. 11"L x 5"W x 9"H. Condition report: Good, no issues to report. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Bronze HorseLarge Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Bronze Horse Sculpture, On Hardwood Stand. 19 inches L x 6 W x 13.5 H including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glaze Horse & RiderTerracotta horse and rider with sancai 'egg and spinach' glaze, rider's head and horse's feet and base left bisque. Approx. 14 1/2" L x 5" W x 15 1/2" H.Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed horse, 17"hChinese Tang-style sancai glazed horse, 16.75"h x 17"l x 6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Style Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Tang style horse composed of wood with polychrome finishes. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 25" x W: 9.25" x L: 28.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Tang Style Pottery HorsesPair Chinese Tang Style Pottery Horses Dimensions: 13.25" H x 11" L x 3.5" W Property from the estate of an esteemed archaeologist and scholar, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Terracotta Tang-style horses, 33"hPair of paint decorated terracotta Tang-style Chinese horses on bases, each 33"h x 11.5"w x 31"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tang style Bronze HorseAntique Chinese Tang style Bronze Horse. Unsigned. Measures 16" H x 22"L x 4 1/4" W. In good condition, some light scuffs. All Items Are Third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 days of enSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Tang dynasty style horses.A group of two Chinese Tang dynasty style ceramic horses. Both with tri-color Sancai drip glaze. Largest: 12" x 14" x 5". Smallest: 9 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/4".Condition: One with old repairs to ears and frSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE STYLE LARGE CERAMIC PAINTED HORSEChinese style large ceramic painted horse - 37" l x 11" w x 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Set of Horses, 7Set of Seven Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Sancai Glazed Horses, depicting the steeds in a naturalistic manner, each in typical ochre green and white glazes. Largest: 8" H x 7" L x 3.5" W. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metal Tang Style Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A mixed metal Tang style horse statue with saddle and tack reliefs, displayed on a tiered wood base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x W: 5" x L: 11.5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cast Bronze HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese cast bronze horses. Each cast as a Tang-style horse with raised dragon motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 9.5" x W. 10" x D. 3" CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tang Style Chinese Patinated Bronze HorsesPair of Tang Style antique Chinese patinated bronze sculptures of a war horse in saddle and finery, set on wood stands. Horses measure 5.5 H x 6 L x 2 inches W, 6.25 inches H with bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese painted pottery horseLarge Chinese painted pottery horse, Tang style and possibly of the period (c. 7th-10th c.), head molded separately, remnants of orange and white pigment, on wooden plinth, 18.5"h x 20"l x 7.5"w (figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PATINATED BRONZE HORSEChinese Tang Dynasty-manner patinated heavy bronze figure of a prancing horse. With applied encrustation and surface wear to suggest age. Measures 10" H X 5" W X 12" L. Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE POTTERY HORSE20th century Chinese Sancai glazed pottery horse sculpture, done in style of earlier Tang dynasty works. Done in beige, brown, green, yellow, and blue color. Measures approx. 14"H x 17-1/2"L x 6"W. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sancai-Glazed Equestrian Pottery FiguresChinese Sancai-glazed equestrian pottery tomb figures of horses and riders on rectangular bases. 10.5" H X 3" W X 9" L. Both with repairs, one horse missing ear, surface scratches and enamel loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Tang Style Glazed Pottery DragonsPair of Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Glazed Pottery Dragon Figures/Vessels. Unsigned. Measures 10-1/8" H x 7-1/2" W x 11-3/4" L. Condition: Crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique PipaChinese Antique Pipa 34" L X 10-1/2 " W x 2" H, 4.8 lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cast Iron Horse SculptureAntique Chinese Tang cast iron horse sculpture. Measures: 6" L x 3" W x 5-1/4" H. Total Weight: 966 grams.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for all items. Napoleons FiSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryLalique France Frosted Crystal "Tang" Horse Lalique France frosted crytal "Tang" horse sculpture. A$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000