Sold2017GEN. DOUGLAS MACARTHUR LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEOriginal Louis Vuitton Suitcase serial #823141 owned by General Douglas MacArthur. Provenance: Max Collier Veterans Administration, Washington D.C. Authenticated by Mrs. Helen Favrel, Archive DirectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEN. DOUGLAS MACARTHUR LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEOriginal Louis Vuitton Suitcase serial #823234 owned by General Douglas MacArthur. Provenance: Max Collier Veterans Administration, Washington D.C. Authenticated by Mrs. Helen Favrel, Archive DirectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEN. DOUGLAS MACARTHUR LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEOriginal Louis Vuitton Suitcase serial #823282 owned by General Douglas MacArthur. Provenance: Max Collier Veterans Administration, Washington D.C. Authenticated by Mrs. Helen Favrel, Archive DirectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen. Douglas MacArthur AutographGeneral of the Army for the United States Douglas MacArthur (1880-1964) cut signature, reading "Douglas Mac Arthur" on a rectangular piece of off white paper. Includes a black and white photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan SurrenderWWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan Surrender Custom Framed 12x16 Matted 8x10See Sold Price
Sold2016WWII USSC Photo, Gen. Douglas MacarthurItem: WWII US Signal Corps Photo 211831-s: Gen. Douglas Macarthur Allied Supreme Commander, in His Tokyo Office Subject: Original WWII U Signal Corps Photos Image Date: 1944-1945 Medium: PhotographicSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan SurrenderWWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan Surrender Custom Framed 12x16 Matted 8x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Gen. Douglas MacArthur - 1948 and Patriotic ButtonsGroup of 10 celluloid and lithographic pinback portrait butttons with one "MacArthur for America / 1948" example [sizes from 1" to 2-5/8" diameters]. Accompanied by three 1-1/4" WWII era patriotic celSee Sold Price
Sold2018Press Photograph Honoring Army Gen Douglas MacarthurPress Photograph Honoring the death of Army General Douglas MacArthur 23476 Press Photograph 10x8" Press photograph of the honoring of the death of Army General, Douglas MacArthur where they are takinSee Sold Price
Sold20231947-S Philippines 50 Centavos. Gem UNC. Gen. Douglas MacArthur.1947-S Philippines 50 Centavos. Gem UNC. Gen. Douglas MacArthur.See Sold Price
Sold2020WWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan SurrenderWWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan Surrender Custom Framed 12x16 Matted 8x10See Sold Price
Sold2019WWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan SurrenderWWII Gen. Douglas MacArthur Signs Japan Surrender Custom Framed 12x16 Matted 8x10See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrank Shelby Korean & Vietnam Wars Combat Veteran Honor Flight Letters, Hats, Medals$370
Jun 22Bid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Vintage Boeing & Douglas Aircraft Picture Sheets/Cards & Commemorative Book$50
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHARBIN, Robert (Ned Williams, 1908 - 78). Folding “Harbin” ...$250(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney Productions Snow White Memorabilia$30
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali "1965 World Champion" Signed Vintage Postcard With JSA COA$1,000
BonhamsHURLEY (FRANK) 'Greenland Esquimaux Dogs', 'Wedell Seals at Home', 'A Grizzly Old Sea Elephant',...£500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 1965 Gibson SG Junior Original Cherry Finish Electric Guitar with Hard Case Handmade$2,100(10 bids)