Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) Signed and dated ('46) lower right. Mixed Media. Having note from the artists wife verso. Sight Size: 15.25 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.25 x 18.25 in. Framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) (Cuban Art)Mascaron de Proa Lithograph 1995 Signed and date ,measures 26hx42 .5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno, Cuban (1913 - 1999) "Patio Colonial Cubano" Poster for an Original Oil on Canvas, Signed in the plate. Sight measures 39-1/2" x 26-5/8". Frame measures 42-1/2" x 29-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CARRENO 1943, IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBANMARIO CARRENO 1943, IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN, Young Love, Young Man and Woman. size: 30.25 x 24.25, 41 x 35 outside frame. ASKart: Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno 1913-1999 Cuban American Chilean Oil On Canvas PaintingMario Carreno 1913-1999 Cuban American Chilean Oil On Canvas Painting. Unframed Measurement 36" X 26". From A Florida Estate And Retired NYC Police Officer. We at RBFineArts can only attribute this woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno, Ink and gouache on paper.Mario Carreno (1913-1999) Title: Musicos, Medium: Ink and gouache on paper, Size: 11.50" H x 13.75" W (in), Date: 1947. This lot is accompanied by a COA by Mrs Ida Gonzalez de Carreno. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban Artist, African Dancer Painting on Board, 1943Vintage Mario Carreño painted African Dancer on board with gilt wood frame 1943, signed lower right. Mario Carreño (1913-1999) was a renowned Cuban painter known for his vibrant and dynamic works thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drawing Mario Carreno ink on paper Cuban musicians figures playing instrumentsInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 11 in. (23,7 x 28 cm). Mario Carreno (1913-1999, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno Ink on PaperAttributed to Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) 1943 Primera Idea, frame in Inches: 19.5 x 23.5. It does not have COA. Medium: Ink on paper. Biography: A modernist figurative Latin-American painter and magaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno Cuban (1913-1999) Oil on Board Painting Signed Carreno-47 AttributedMario Carreno Cuban (1913-1999) Oil on Board Painting Attributed. Oil painting on artist board depicting an abstract scene with musicians executed circa 1947. Signed "Carreno-47" on lower right hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paperMario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paper signed and titled lower left . Site size H:14" W:12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno: Female Figures 1970Mario Carreno (Cuba 1913-1999)Attributed: Female Figures Signed and dated 70 (1970). Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 11.62x16.25 in. Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads, "Carreno - 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Carreno: Cubist Woman 1945Mario Carreno (Cuba 1913-1999)Attributed: Cubist Woman. Signed and dated 45 (1945). Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno, Still Life, 1995Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999)Still Life, 1995screen print in colors on Geler wove papernumbered 71/115 on lower left and signed Carreno-95 lower right19 1/2 x 27 1/2in (50 x 70cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno: Cubist Woman 1945Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999) Attributed: Cubist Woman Signed and dated 45 (1945) Black ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 8.5x12.5 Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CUBAN CRAYON PAINTING BY MARIO CARRENO COAMario Carreno, Cuban, 1913 to 1999, crayon painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1956. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: the private collection, Habana. Completed with a certifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno Lithograph, Persouafis de CoralMario Carreno (American,Cuban 1913-1999). A color lithograph of abstract figures titled "Persouafisde de Coral". Signed in pencil lower right and dated '89. Numbered 162/199. Framed under glass. Mat oSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO CARRENO (CUBAN 1913-1999) OIL PAINTINGMario Carreno (CUBAN / NEW YORK / CHILE / CUBA, 1913 - 1999) oil painting on canvas ececuted circa 1946 depicting a woman in green dress holding a flower. A butterfly can be seen to upper left with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CARRENO (1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN) (Attrib)MARIO CARRENO 1943 (Attibuted to), IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN, size: 30.25 x 24.25cm Particular collection - Whit the Bonino Art gallery label glued on the back. Mario CarrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Mario Carreno 1954 Oil CanvasAttributed to Mario Carreno, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 26 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 1999. A modernist figurative Latin-American painter and magazine iSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing Mario Carreno style of Cuban ink on paper musicians figures playing instruments€300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreno was born in Havana in 1913. As many of the members of the second generation of modern$750
3 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000