Sold2017LOT UNITED NATIONS & US MAIL - FIRST DAY COVERS8 piece lot of vintage US and United Nations postal ephemra, consisting of First Day of Issue envelope covers, ranging in years from 1958 - 1960. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold20161981 US First Day Postal Cover Dual Postmark ERRORNice piece; first date postmark with "FIRST DAY OF ISSUE" omittedSee Sold Price
Sold20161982 US First Day Postal CoverNice piece; first date postmark with "FIRST DAY OF ISSUE" omittedSee Sold Price
Sold20171981 US First Day Postal Cover Pair ERRORNice piece; first date postmark with "FIRST DAY OF ISSUE" omittedSee Sold Price
Sold20171981 US First Day Postal Cover Dual Postmark ERRORNice piece; first date postmark with "FIRST DAY OF ISSUE" omittedSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeGOLDEN REPLICAS OF UNITED STATES STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS, 75 SETS, OLYMPIC AND COMICS FROM$400
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - The Offs: First Record - Original offset lithograph record jacket & record$1,400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)