Sold2018Nigerian Currency AnkletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Anklet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 8 inches high x 4 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) AFRICAN COPPER CURRENCY ARTICLES AND A COMB(5) AFRICAN COPPER CURRENCY ARTICLES AND A COMB including 2 armlets, likely Nigeria, lengths 7.5in. (both with crack to front), a Nigerian anklet ornamented with punchwork, 5in., a Burkina Faso bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOLID BRONZE AFRICAN NIGERIAN CURRENCY INGOTHalf of an oversized cuff, not meant to be worn as it is NOT a hollow casting, rather an ingot of solid bronze, 5" x 8" x 3 1/2".Collected in the 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. African Bamun Brass Currency Anklet**First Time At Auction** West Africa, Cameroon, Bamun (Bamum) people, ca. early 20th century CE. A large and dramatic brass anklet, a form of currency that could also be worn as a status symbol. It fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 8 inches high x 3.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Art Cast Iron Nigerian Currency is from Nigeria. The dimension is 27.5 inches high x 8 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ekonda Currency Anklet, 20th CenturyExtremely heavy Ekonda (Democratic Republic of Congo) brass currency anklet. 7.25”. Weighs 11 pounds 9 ounces. 19/20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Bronze Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.25 inches high x 4 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Art Bronze Nigerian Currency 6"H x 5"W x 2.75"L This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Art Bronze Nigerian Currency 5"H x 5"W x 2.75"L This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 2.5 inches high x 6 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Art Bronze Nigerian Currency 4.5"H x 5"W x 2.75"L This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Art Bronze Nigerian Currency 5.5"H x 5.5"W x 2.75"L This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 8.25 inches high x 8 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Mbole Copper Currency AnkletHand hammered copper with good aged patina. These pieces were used in commercial transactions between the tribes of central D.R. Congo. Circa early/ mid 20th C. 3 lbs. approx. 5" W. 7.25" x 7.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Mbole Copper Currency AnkletHand hammered copper with good aged patina. These pieces were used in commercial transactions between the tribes of central D.R. Congo. Circa early/ mid 20th C. 3.5 lbs. approx. 4.75" W approx. 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Mbole Copper Currency AnkletHand hammered copper with good aged patina (small age crack to inside rim edge to both sides). These pieces were used in commercial transactions between the tribes of central D.R. Congo. Circa early/See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Currency Anklet, GabonCurrency anklet, bronze, Fang peoples, Gabon, Central Africa. Dimensions: 3.75" high, 4.25" diameter (approx.) PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 8 inches high x 9 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 2.5 inches high x 6 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the IntSee Sold Price
2024Nigerian CurrencyAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency. The dimension is 7 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Currency AnkletAfrican Art Bonze Currency Anklet is from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.5 inches high x 3.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet is from Nigeria The dimension is 4 inches high x 3.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the IntSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval African Edo Tribe Red Glass Currency Beads, 18th-19th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval West African Edo Tribe Hand Painted Currency Trade Beads, 17th-19th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Southeast Asian Borneo Currency Glass Beads, 17th-19th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 6 Post Medieval African Elongated Currency Beads, 16th-19th Century$5