Sold2018Ornate Antique Tramp Art Bed.Ornate Antique Tramp Art Bed. With colored glass marble insets. Takes a 77" x 80" mattress. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Antique Tramp Art Picture Frame.Ornate Antique Tramp Art Picture Frame. Original gilt paint. Interior dimensions 8" x 20", overall 15-1/2" x 27". Condition: Good with minor wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Antique Ornate Tramp Art and Eastlake Victorian Frames & LithographsLargest 17" x 15" & Smallest 12.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tramp Art desk with parquet topAntique Tramp Art desk with parquet top. Single drawer. Early 20th century. 29 1/2" h x 42" w x 27 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL 42" ANTIQUE TRAMP ART WALL SHELF WITH HEARTSEXCEPTIONAL 42" WIDE ANTIQUE TRAMP ART MIRRORED WALL SHELF WITH SEVERAL HEARTS AS BORDER - ORIGINAL SURFACE - DOESN'T GET MUCH BETTER THAN THIS ONE!! MEASURES APPROX. 42" WIDE X 24" HIGH X 10 1/2" DEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Tramp Art BedTramp art single bed. Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C.. 388, 388a, 390 part of a set. Headboard 43" x 38", 77" rails.See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE TRAMP ART 'TOWER' BOX - 22 1/2" HIGHEXCEPTIONAL AND MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE TRAMP ART 'TOWER' WITH 4 'BOXES' OR STORAGE COMPARTMENTS IN ORIGINAL SURFACE - ACORN FINIALS ON LIDS - VELVET LINED COMPARTMENTS - MEASURES APPROX. 22 1/2" HIGH X 22See Sold Price
2022ORNATE TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED AND PAINTED SURFACE. ARROWS, PINWHEELS AND LAYERS OF CHIP CARVING. INDIAN ON HORSEBACK PRINT Size: 28" X 24" TOTAL SIZE Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Various Antique Tramp Art Picture Frames.Five Various Antique Tramp Art Picture Frames. Largest 16" x 19" overall. Condition: Good with minor wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold202323" Antique Tramp Art Plant Stand23" Antique Tramp Art Plant Stand. Found in Pennsylvania, Late 19th/ Early 20th Century, chip carved folk art museum quality masterpiece. Size: 23'' x 15'' x 12'' (58 x 38 x 30 cm). Provenance: IleneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tramp Art Picture FrameAntique 19th Century American Tramp Art Picture Frame, carved and painted wood, folk art museum quality masterpiece. Size: 26'' x 23.5'' (66 x 60 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tramp Art Stationery BoxTramp art Stationery Box with flip top and 5 drawers. Size: 22"T x 19 "W x 9"D Circa: 1860. List Price: $1540See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE TRAMP ART DESKTRAMP ART DESK WITH EXTENSIVE CHIP CARVED DECORATIONS IN RED, WHITE, AND BLUE PAINT , 30" X 20" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TRAMP ART PLANT STANDANTIQUE 6-LAYER TRAMP ART PLANTER - JARDINIERE ; PAINTED DECORATED IN SILVER - 14" x 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tramp Art Folk Art Diminutive Dresser Box Made from Salvaged CratesFabulous antique tramp art, folk art diminutive dresser box made from salvaged crates. Intricate trim. Beautifully constructed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tramp Art Candlestand.Antique Tramp Art Candlestand. With tripod base. 29"h. Condition: Good with wear and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Antique Tramp Art Frames with Photos.Four Antique Tramp Art Frames with Photos. Includes 1/4 and 1/2 plate tintypes. All frames have natural varnish finish. Largest 26" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Antique Tramp Art Frames with Photos.Four Antique Tramp Art Frames with Photos. All frames have original painted or varnished finish. Largest 26" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tramp Art Picture Frame with Hearts, Folk ArtWooden carved tramp art picture frame with hearts. This intricate tramp art frame would look great framing your favorite picture. The dimensions are 21in x 18.5in x 1in. It is in very good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tramp Art Miniature Chest.Antique Tramp Art Miniature Chest. Hinged lid conceals a mirror, with original green and gold paint. 17"h. x 10"w. x 8-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tramp Art BoxAntique Tramp Art Box. Size: 8.5'' x 10'' x 6.5'' (22 x 25 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Art Nouveau Ladies Ornate Silver Mesh Purse Frame$6
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySam Park "Afternoon in Capri" Framed Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas - 64 x 49$1,500
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Decorated Commemorative Photograph Frame$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$200(3 bids)