Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for various personal needs, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG cond,See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for perfumes & beauty products, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Sinclair Diesel, Atlantic & Other AdvertisingSSP signs. All in good condition. (9).See Sold Price
Sold2021Large SSP Budweiser Beer Neon Advertising SignSingle sided porcelain Budweiser Beer neon advertising sign. Sign is in good working condition. Face displays well with porcelain loss and wear from use. Has new added neon and can. It is marked FederSee Sold Price
Sold2020*LARGE GROUP OF MISC.Including bowls, milk glass rolling pin, Rawleigh's advertising sign, 3 large glass water bottles, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20231914 Kar-mi Magician Advertising 3-Part Sign1914 Kar-mi Magician Advertising 3-Part Sign 78''x39''. Original paper affixed to board hanging poster or sign. It reads ''Was Buried Alive for 32 Days''. Printed by The National Ptg & Eng Co. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Chevron Large 4 Piece Advertising SignNice original Chevron single sided porcelain advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with very light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Has TAC COA hollograms. Displays well. Overall tSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Large Vintage Cardboard Barber Shop Advertising SignsLot of 3 Large Barber Shop Cardboard Counter Card Advertising. 26", never usedSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SSP Sinclair Mobiline Motor Oil SignVintage single sided porcelain Sinclair Mobiline Motor Oil vertical advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, discoloration, and other wear from use and age. Measures approximately 5ft tall by 15" aSee Sold Price
Sold202214ft Vintage SSP Sinclair Service Station Adv SignGiant 14ft two-piece single sided porcelain Sinclair service station advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approxiamtelySee Sold Price
Sold20225ft Early SSP Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil SignVintage single sided porcelain Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil vertical advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors and self embossedSee Sold Price
Sold20225ft Vintage SSP Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil SignVintage single sided porcelain SInclair Opaline Motor Oil vertical advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Does appear to have some concrete splatter on itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large SSP Coca-Cola Sprite Boy Adv Sign / Dated 96Large single sided porcelain Coca-Cola french advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light porcelain loss. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics. Dated 1996. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE HAMM'S BEER ADVERTISING TRIPTYCH SIGNA vintage Hamm's Beer 3 part scene-a-rama bar sign. The sections each read, Refreshing as the Land of Sky Blue Waters. It is shaped like an A Frame house and in 3 separate sections. It measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold202280x60 Vtg SSP Hi-Speed Gas Advertising SIgnLarge vintage single sided porcelain Hi-Speed Gas advertising sign./ Sign has been partially restored with large touch-ups. It has porcelain loss discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays verSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS SSP SIGNLARGE CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIVISION 3 SSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 60" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron Advertising Sign, The Opera PianoA nice antique advertising sign. The sign is made of cast iron and is marked "The Opera Piano". It is large at 14 3/8" x 2 1/2" and is heavy for it's size. Opera Pianos were made by the Peek & Sons PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eaton Car AC Replacement Parts Light Up Advertising Sign and ClockEaton Car AC Replacement Parts Light Up Advertising Sign: In working condition. "Ask for our Service Program". Measures 22" tall, 18.25" wide, 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE TWO PIECE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SHADED LETTERING.SSP. Large and well displaying C. 1930's two piece Porcelain Sign for Sinclair Gasoline showing shaded lettering with self framed outer edge and iconic Sinclair colors. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ANTIQUE CARD STOCK ADVERTISING SIGNSDRINK SOBER UP SODA EASEL BACK CARD BOARD ADVERTISING SIGN - 14" x 19" / LARGE SIZE MOSCO CORN & CALLUS REMOVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN - 27 1/2" x 36" / SMALL SIZE MOSCO CORN & CALLUS REMOVER ADVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Vintage Perfume Bottles And Lalique Crystal Advertising Sign, Early, 3 PcsHand Blown Crystal by Lalique featuring a Large Commissioned Perfume Bottle with a Ball Top, Clear Crystal; a Smaller Lalique Bottle made for Je Reviens Eau De Toilette and an Early, Vintage AdvertisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair HC Gasoline Advertising Sign10 3/4" Round Metal Sinclair HC Gasoline Advertising Sign in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 3 Rollfast Bicycles Vintage Advertising Paper SignsLot 3 Rollfast Bicycles Vintage Advertising Paper Signs. Measurements in inches: 16 x 9 and 22 x 12 Condition:New old stock, large one is a bit wrinkled Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINCLAIR ULTRAVIOLET RAY SANITIZED REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Sinclair Gasoline advertising "Ultraviolet Ray Sanitized Rest Rooms". Sign shows very unique green, white & blue porcelain aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PLAYER'S PLEASE TOBACCO PORCELAIN FAIRWAY INDICATOR SIGNS$100
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hardcover - "Rebel At Large" George Creel$10
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Blue Willow Porcelain Pagoda Large Tea Pot$45