Sold2017SMALL TRAIN PARTS & PIECES - VARIOUS MAKERSSMALL TRAIN PARTS & PIECES - VARIOUS MAKERS - DRUMS - GEARS - SCREWS - PORTER - WHEELS & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of CannonsAssortment of Cannons. Lot includes Cannons by Various Makers. Some have Brass Barrels and a Few with Wood Carriages. 9 Pieces. Condition Good. Some Small Parts Missing. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL TRAIN PARTS & PIECESLIONEL TRAIN PARTS & PIECES- VARIOUS LOCOMOTIVE ASSEMBLY PARTS-TRANSFORMER PARTS & MORE ALL STORED IN DIFFERENT LIONEL CONTENTS ENVELOPES- TRUCKS-UNCOUPLE/UNLOADER SWITCH- SILVER BRACKETS & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE HOLLOWWARELarge grouping of table- and serveware, mostly silverplate, with a couple small pieces of sterling. Various makers including Gorham, Chirstofle, W.M. Rogers, Towle, and more. Dimensions: (Largest, covSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Sterling Spoons, Ladles etc, Whiting, Gorham +A group of eight small sterling silver pieces. Various makers to include, Whiting, Gorham, Baker Manchester, Lunt, Reed & Barton and Towle. Comprised of a child's fork and spoon, jelly server, ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS TRAIN PARTS AND TOOLS FOR TRAINS AND RACE\VARIOUS ELECTRIC TRAIN PARTS AND TOOLS - VARIOUS MAKERS - LIONEL 1061 ENGINE CAP - 2 UPC TRACK HAMMER SET IN BOXES - VARIOUS TRANSFORMER CONTROLS AND MISCELLANEOUS LIONEL PARTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016VARIOUS TRAIN PARTS & PIECESBOX LOT - VARIOUS PARTS AND PIECES OF ELECTRIC TRAINS - 2 AMERICAN FLYER BODIES - 1 AMERICAN FLYER SHELL - LIONEL FLAT CAR AND 2 CABOOSE THAT NEED WHEELS - 2 AMERICAN FLYER STEAM WHISTLE GENERATORS -See Sold Price
Sold20162 BOXES VARIOUS VINTAGE TRAIN PARTS & PIECES2 BOXES - VARIOUS VINTAGE TRAINS THAT NEED REPAIR - METAL AND PLASTIC LOCOMOTIVES - 1062 - 233 AND 1062 -VARIOUS TRAIN CARS THAT NEED REPAIR AND PARTS AND PIECES - IF YOU LIKE TO REPAIR OR CREATE TRAISee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TRAIN TRUCKS & COUPLERS PARTS & PIECESVINTAGE TRAIN TRUCKS & COUPLERS PARTS & PIECES & MORE - UNKNOWN MAKERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two beaded bags, beaded neck piece, various beadedTwo beaded bags, beaded neck piece, various beaded parts several small hand made pieces of jewelry. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Lot of Various HO Scale Model Trains & Parts + PiecesProbably somewhere around 80 trains in the lot. All types of cars, did not see too may locomotivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023COSTUME JEWELRY: Thirty-five plus pieces including various makers, metals, stones, shells and glass;COSTUME JEWELRY: Thirty-five plus pieces including various makers, metals, stones, shells and glass; several small pieces marked sterling, a 10K gold locket, many necklaces in glass and natural stone;See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio pottery lot, 7 pieces, various makers, includesStudio pottery lot, 7 pieces, various makers, includes bottle with handle, small teapot, pitcher, dish, vase, see images for sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Small Jewelry Boxes & Costume JewelryTwo Small Jewelry Boxes & Costume Jewelry. Plastic, wood, metal pieces. Various makers and ages. Necklaces, earrings, pins, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOX-VARIOUS VINTAGE ELECTRIC TRAIN PARTS & PIECESBOX LOT - VARIOUS MARX VINTAGE ELECTRIC TRAIN PARTS AND PIECES - MARX TRANSFORMER PANEL - ENGINE - WHEELS AND MORE FROM THE COLLECTION OF A 97 YEAR OLD CERTIFIED LIONEL REPAIR PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING & COIN SILVER SERVING PIECESLot of (13) Assorted Pieces, various makers and patterns, including: (4) serving spoons, (3) forks, (2) Pie/cake servers, (1) sauce ladle, (1) fish knife, and (2) small spoons; 26.96 ozt tw. Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold20229 pc Weighted Sterling SilverNine pieces of Sterling Silver with weighted bases by various makers. Includes a pair of candlesticks, shakers and other small pieces. Some wear, one monogrammed. Up to 9" high. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 15 HO Scale Engines with ExtrasLot of 15 HO Scale Engines. Various Makers including Bachmann, AHM. Also includes Tyco Passenger Car and Train Parts. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. No trains have been testedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of American, English and Continental Silver andGroup of American, English and Continental Silver and Silver Plated Knives and Serving Pieces Various makers and dates Including part sets of knives, three piece carving set, sugar tongs, dessert slicSee Sold Price
Sold202212 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING12 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING. Various makers. 20th c. Lot includes: 3 shot glasses; one watch case with 8 days watch, L 3 1/2"; 2 small serving pieces, L 4 3/4" and 2"; one 3" punch/bottle stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2020English "Imari" pattern porcelain, twenty-five piecesEnglish "Imari" pattern porcelain, twenty-five pieces total, various makers including Royal Crown Derby and Copeland Spode; details include: teapot, sugar, two creamers, a small vase, eight assorted cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of silver and silver mounted flatwareAn assembled thirty six piece group of silver and silver mounted flatwarevarious makers19th-20th centuryIncluding a 23 piece part service of twelve table knives, six steak knives, a cheese plane, a chSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS SMALL PARTS & ACCESSORIES IN PLASTIC DIVIDVARIOUS SMALL PARTS & ACCESSORIES IN PLASTIC DIVIDED CASES-TRACK CONNECTORS-SCREWS-CAPS-ELECTRICAL PARTS & PIECES- SMALL MEN- BARRELS-HORSES-PULLEYS- LIGHT BULBS & MUCH MORESee Sold Price
Sold202330+ N-Scale Rivarossi Union Pacific Locomotive & Train CarsN-Scale Rivarossi Union Pacific Locomotive & Train Cars various makers. Over 30 pieces in total. From the estate of a husband and wife super collector team.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Fine Porcelain Teacups and Saucers$25(1 bid)