Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, Tropical Rhythm #5Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph titled "Tropical Rhythm #5". Signed in pencil upper left and framed under glass. Mat opening: 20-1/2 in x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, Tropical Rhythm #4Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph titled "Tropical Rhythm #4". Signed in pencil and framed under glass. Mat opening: 20-1/2 in x 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, Open Squares on SilverPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph titled "Open Squares on Silver". Signed lower left. Frame opening: 27-1/2 in x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, Open Triangles on CopperPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph on paper titled "Open Triangles on Copper". Signed lower right and framed under glass. Frame opening: 27-1/2 in x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, Open Squares on CopperPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph on copper depicting colorful open squares. Unsigned. Frame opening: 27-1/2 in x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Serigraph, AbstractPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A serigraph abstract. Signed lower right. Size of work: 19 in x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An ink on paper abstract Painting. Blue highlights. Signed lowePaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An ink on paper abstract Painting. Blue highlights. Signed lower right. Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 26.75 inches: Frame Height: 25.5 inches: Frame Width: 31.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Channel RangePaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Channel Range". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 4/50. Unframed. Mat opening: 8-5/8 in x 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Studio Pose 3Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Studio Pose 3". Signed, titled and numbered 2/30 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 4-5/8 in x 10-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Georg Jensen Design Covered BoxesA grouping of seven Georg Jensen Design covered black enameled metal boxes of various sizes. All marked. Largest: 4-3/4 in x 5-1/2 in diameter. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New CastlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Beaver-form Feast BowlNorthwest coast Haida feast bowl of beaver form with abalone inlay. 3-1/2 in tall x 11-1/4 in long x 5 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Bird-form Feast BowlA Northwest coast Haida polychrome decorated feast bowl with abalone inlay, designed as a bird with a mask reverse. 5 in tall x 13 in long x 6 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Mettlach Steins: #1530 and #2007A grouping of two Mettlach steins, #1530 and #2007. Both marked on base. Larger: 8-1/2 in tall x 5-1/4 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Marble Fish SculptureA modernist marble fish sculpture fitted onto a bronze base. Unmarked. 11-1/8 in tall x 21 in wide x 5 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Ericsson EricofonsA grouping of four Ericsson rotary ericofons, Sweden, 1960s. Red and white plastic. Marked on underside of each. 8-1/4 in tall x 4 in wide x 5 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eighteen Straight Pull CorkscrewsA grouping of eighteen straight pull corkscrews to include examples by Lund, The Signet, Spiers, Apollinaris, and Willetts, etc. Longest: 5-1/8 in long. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub,See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Oman; P. Shaub; H. Shore - 3 printsSheridan Oman- Sitting Goose- etching, signed and numbered 87/90 in pencil; together with Paul Shaub- ''Flight''- lithograph in 2 colors, signed, titled and numbered 5/16 in pen; and Henrietta Shore-See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Mechanical CorkscrewsA grouping of four mechanical corkscrews to include a French "Reliable", a Heeley and Sons, and Heeley's "The Pullezi". The Pullezi: 5 in x 7 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Dieter Rams for Braun Fan HeatersA pair of Dieter Rams for Braun H 2 fan heaters. 3-1/2 in tall x 10-1/2 in wide x 5-1/4 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2024LAWRENCE PAUL YUXWELUPTUN, COAST SALISH / OKANAGAN, COWICHAN / SYILX FIRST NATIONS, Clearcut to theLAWRENCE PAUL YUXWELUPTUN (1957-) COAST SALISH / OKANAGAN, COWICHAN / SYILX FIRST NATIONS Clearcut to the Last Tree [1], 1993 silkscreen or serigraph, 28.5 x 19 in (72.4 x 48.3 cm), framed, sight 67/9See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAUL SIERRA TROPICAL SUNSET LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSIERRA, Paul, (American, b. 1944): Tropical Sunset Landscape in Vibrant Colors with Dark Storm Cloud, Oil/Canvas, 50'' x 60'', signed verso, framed, 52.5'' x 62''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shaub, Paul (American B. 1923), SagresSilkscreen, signed lower right, numbered 3/17. Image: 17.75 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Klee Musique Diurne Serigraph 1953 Edition of 300Klee, after Paul (Swiss, 1879-1940), Musique Diurne, 1953 print, after the 1940 original painting, serigraph, signed in the plate, image 13.75 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 19.25 x 25 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMargaret Irving Photography.American Stage and Film actress$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed and$100(1 bid)