Sold2018Pre Columbian Pottery Figure, WarriorA pre-Columbian pottery figure in the form of a warrior. Marked "Warrior, 1000 B.C." underneath. 12 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pre Columbian Pottery Warrior FigureLikely Myan. The piece having brilliant polychrome decorated body in the form of a warrior with shield and orb in hand. The shield having been broken are repaired and a bird on the figures head is broSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Warrior Figure. Polychrome pottery standing figure holding a staff or club in one arm. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 14'' x 9'' x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Warrior Figure, Ht. 12.5"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Warrior Figure with Barrel Armor and Club. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 12.5'' x 5'' x 4.5'' (32 x 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Jalisco, Western Mexico, ceramic pottery sculpture depicting a seated warrior figure donning a helmet, nose piercing, and wrist, ankle, and arm bracelets, with remnants of polychrome paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan Jaina Island Pottery Standing Figure of WarriorPre-Columbian, Jaina / Campeche Mexico, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 600 to 850 CE. An incredibly detailed ceramic depiction of a man, dressed in what looks like armor. Sandals with rich feather decSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Style Pottery Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Style Pottery Warrior Figure. Depicted with armor, war helmet, club and shield. Size: 12.5'' x 8'' x 5.5'' (32 x 20 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Colima Warrior FigureStanding male warrior figure. Good condition with expected signs of age. No apparent cracks or repairs. 7.5" x 4.25" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Pre-Columbian Pottery Seated WarriorsThree Pre-Columbian Pottery Seated WarriorsThree Pre-Columbian pottery figures; each of a seated warrior holding a mace to his right shoulder and wearing a helmet; H: 12 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Pottery Nayarit Warrior Form FigureCeramic redware figure in the form of a warrior wielding a staff, textured etching to hat and breastplate, spout opening at head, probably pre Columbian earthenware. 11" H x 6.75" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nayarit Warrior Pre-Historic Pre Columbian Pottery Figure. 7 1/4" Tall with No damage or repairs.Nayarit Warrior Pre-Historic Pre Columbian Pottery Figure. 7 1/4" Tall with No damage or repairs. Depicts a man with nose and ear piercings carrying a pot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Warrior Figure Redware Pottery Pre-Columbian West MexicoCa. 200 BC to 300 AD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Type Colima Warrior Pottery Figure,seated, 7 1/2", likely 300-100 AD.See Sold Price
2020Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Standing WarriorPre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Standing Warrior Figure in Armor with staff or club, guardian type appears to be seated on stool. Vent hole in head. Black, white and red slip. 1.25lb This item haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Guardian or Warrior Figure , h. 7 in Provenance: Ben H. Ward, Houston Texas, April 1, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre Columbian Zapotic Warrior, Shaman Pottery figure Mexico. c.600 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Zapotic Warrior, Shaman Pottery figure Mexico. c.600 AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. A hollow pottery figure. depicted seated wearing headdress. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veracruz Pottery Figure - Warrior**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz (Vera Cruz), ca. 3rd to 7th century CE. A hollow warrior figure made from buff clay with almond-shaped eyes, a toothy mouth, full lSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY FIGUREWell formed glazed red terra cotta figure of a standing warrior wearing a cape, horned helmet and holding a club, with ear plugs and nose ring, Colima or Narayit, Central and Western Mexico, c. 300 BCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Pottery Nayarit Warrior Form VesselPre-Columbian ceramic earthenware redware sculptural vessel in the form of a warrior figure wielding a staff, textured etching to hat and breastplate, spout opening at head. 11" H x 6.75" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated FigureLarge Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure Holding Twins. Rare depiction of a warrior father holding bundled twin babies in his arms. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayan Figure and Vessel, Guatemala, 300-600 CE.A group of a Mayan Jaina Warrior Figure and a Mayan Vessel. Pottery, pigment. 300 to 600 CE. Guatemala and Chiapas. Smallest: 3 1/4" x 2 3/8". Largest: 6 1/8" x 5". Condition: Repaired breaks, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jalisco Barrel Warrior Pottery Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca type, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large-scale Jalisco seated warrior figure with red and cream painted details over gray slip, holSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colima Pottery Standing Whistle Figure w/ Sling**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A charming pottery figure of a warrior, caught in the act of drawing back his sling, his body twisted so that his fSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American / Pre Columbian Style PotteryRooster vase, 7" overall. Warrior figure, 9" overall, left side of head dress broken and repaired. Figure with staff, 14.5".See Sold Price