Sold2022Homage To Marc Chagall Special Issue of XX Siecle 1969Chagall, Marc, di San Lazzaro 'Homage To Marc Chagall Special Issue of XX Siecle', Tudor Publishing Co, New York, NY, USA (1969). 1st Edition Hardback Book w/ Red cloth boards, gilt lettering & dust jSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall original lithograph | Homage to San Lazzaro, 1975Title: Marc Chagall original lithograph | Homage to San Lazzaro, 1975 Description: Medium: original lithograph. This is an original print contributed by Chagall in 1975 for the portfolio "San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ERNST, Max (1891-1976)]. Di San Lazzaro, G., editor.[ERNST, Max (1891-1976)]. Di San Lazzaro, G., editor. Homage to Max Ernst. Special issue of the XXe Siecle Review. New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1971. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 131pp. Original lithograph lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc ChagallHomage to Marc Chagall, San Lazzaro, Tudor Publishing, NY, hardbound, missing color lithograph and dust cover, missing color lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold202415 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographMiro, Joan, et al., 15 books from the Homage To series, each with at least 1 color lithograph, 1970s, published and edited by G. di San Lazzaro as special issues of the important XXe Siecle journal. ASee Sold Price
Sold202411 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographMiro, Joan, et al., 11 books from the Homage To series, each with at least 1 color lithograph, 1970s, published and edited by G. di San Lazzaro as special issues of the important XXe Siecle journal. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 5/6. 1939. Kandinsky, Ernst, Severini, and Others.Revue XXe siecle, 1939 No. 5-6. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. G. di San Lazzaro and others. With 1 original color lithograph by Ernst, 1 original color gravure by Power, 1 gravure by Severini, 1 etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xxe Siecle N. 5/6. Chroniques du Jour. 1939G. di San Lazzaro and others. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. 1st edition. Double number of the art review XXe Siecle created and Published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro. With 1 original color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Stencil 1958Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Stencil 1958 Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San Lazzaro Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely - StencilArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Stencil Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San Lazzaro ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Volumes on Artists incl Klee & BasquiatDESCRIPTION: Lot of seven books on art of various sizes and in various bindings. Four hardcover in dust jackets. All volumes illustrated. Books Include: 1) Klee by G. di San Lazzaro 2) David Hockney bSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -DI SAN LAZARRO, Gualtieri,CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -DI SAN LAZARRO, Gualtieri, editor. Chagall Monumental Works: Special Issue of XX Siecle Review. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1973. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 133pp. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXE SIECLE: PANORAMA, Nos. 36 & 40. 1971-3di San Lazzaro, G. XXe SIECLE: PANORAMA. A lot of 2 volumes sold together: PANORAMA 71*. No. 36. XXXIIIe ANNEE, JUIN 1971. * PANORAMA 73*. No. 40. XXXVe ANNEE, JUIN 1973. Paris: Societe InternationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Lithograph for XXe SiecleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Lithograph for XXe Siecle Year: 1966 Dimensions: 19in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: San Lazzaro PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc ChagallChagall-Monumental Works, 1973, San Lazzaro, Tudor Publishing, ISBN 0814805736, hardbound, missing color lithograph.See Sold Price