Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur:Französische Bibliophilie - Verve Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14 (davon 12 farbigen) OLithographien gedruckt auf 34 S. u.a. voSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI,Französische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri "Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, Nos 21 et 22. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Henri Matisse (""Vence 1944-48"") u. zahlr., tls. farbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verve double-issue with many lithgraphsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire... Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Vol. 5, Nos. 17 & 18, Pierre Bonnard IssueVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire volume V, numbers 17 and 18, "Couleur de Bonnard" edition including lithographs and text about the artist Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), published in 1947. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Second Issue - Paris, 1938 - OriginalVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire€Printemps 1938 (Mars-Juin). Second issue of the art journal Verve (Volume 1, no. 2). Paris, 1938. Reproductions of works by various artists and four original litSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Double Issue - Lithographs by Bonnard - Paris.Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire…Vol. V No. 17-18. Published by Verve, Paris, 1947. Double issue (no. 17-18) of the periodical Verve dedicated to works by Bonnard. Two original lithographs;See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, "Contes de Boccace"1950, Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire, Vol. VI, N° 24. Directeur: Tirade, Pappband mit Umschlag (Französische Bindung), mit 26 Lithographien nach lavierten Zeichnungen Chagalls sowie 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Minotaure. No. 8. 1936 Dali, Picasso, Breton…Revue artistique et litteraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 8. First edition, summer 1936, third year. Original cover bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minotaure. No. 10. 1937. Magritte, Kafka, Man Ray, BretonRevue artistique et littéraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 10. First edition, winter 1937, fourth year. Original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Magazine Revue Artistique Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945Verve Magazine Vol. IV, No. 13, Revue Artistique, Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Text in French. Two Matisse Color Lithographs. Lithographic wrappers coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. CHAGALL, Marc (1887–1985). [Bible]. Verve...[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. CHAGALL, Marc (1887–1985). [Bible]. Verve: Vol. VIII, Nos. 33 et 34. Text in French by Meyer Shapiro and Jean Wahl. Paris: Editions de la revue Verve, [1956]. Folio. 30 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollemMichelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollem Japonisme-Einband. Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1858. 2 Bll., LVII, 1 Bl., 330 S., 1 Bl. 8°. Brauner MaroSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri. Revue Verve 35-36. Dernieres Oevres deThis edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple pages, all inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE: AN ARTISTIC AND LITERARY QUARTERLYVERVE: AN ARTISTIC AND LITERARY QUARTERLY THREE ISSUES, WITH REFERENCE BOOK H 14" W 10.5" VOL. 1, NO. 1; VOL. 1 NO. 3; VOL. 2 NO. 7 Vol I, No. 1 (Dec. 1937): 4 original color lithographs (“The FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve Lithographs, Vol VII 27 & 28Revue Verve Vol VII 27 & 28 Lithographs. Book with original lithographs including Matisse, Braque, Chagall, Laurens, Leger, Miro, Masson, Rembrandt, etc. 153 pages, 1952. [14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches]. YelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve: An Artistic and Literary Quarterly, Vol 1, # 1-4Verve: An Artistic and Literary Quarterly, Vol 1, # 1-4. 1938. Lithographs by Hansen, Gaylen, Chagall, Miro, Rattner, Klee, Matisse, Derain. SEE LOT 208, VERVE pARIS 1938 ORIGINAL LITHO BY ABRAHAP RATSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14€600