Sold2018Merle Evans Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey PosterVintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus poster featuring the "Liberty" Bandwagon with Merle Evans, director of music. Nice graphics. Printed in image in lower left "Bill Bailey". Litho in USASee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING MERLE EVANS AND THE LIBERTY BANDWAGON. LINEN BACKED, MOISTURE STAINS, SCUFFS. 29"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / MerleRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / Merle Evans. 1943. Circus poster bearing a portrait of the director of music Merle Evans inset beside a colorful illustration of a patriotic Liberty baSee Sold Price
Sold2023FITCH BANDWAGON PAPER TOY Ð Circa 1943-44Famous circus bandleader MERLE EVANS and the RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY BAND appeared on the popular radio program FITCH BANDWAGON every year between 1943 and 1946. A punch-out circus wagon toySee Sold Price
Sold201824Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS CecilDetails: 24Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS Cecil B DeMille Greatest Show on Earth Minstrel Show Merle Evans Circus Clown Calliope Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey This collection of twSee Sold Price
Sold2019MERLE EVANS R.B.B.B. BANDMASTER AWARDPRESENTED TO MERLE EVANS ON HIS THIRTY-SECOND ANNIVERSARY WITH RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BY JAMES FRASER, NORFOLK & WESTERN RAILYARD COMPANY, ROANOKE, VIRGINIA, MAY 31, 1950. SILVER CLSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CONCERT BAND WITH MERLE EVANS AS BANDMASTER, CA.1933. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSO. 12"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baileys Posters2 Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey circus poster, Madison Square Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$45
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55