Sold2020Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey PosterDESCRIPTION: A vintage Ringling Brothers, Barnum & Bailey advertising poster print on core-board in wood frame.  CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 39" x W: 27" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus posterRingling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus poster, ca. 1973, 38 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal 8 sheet poster. Copywrite 1946. Two panel poster features a running rhino in the wild. Marked "World's Largest Menagerie".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Leopard PosterRingling Brothers, Leopard Poster, circa 1950's photolithograph, 26 x 18.5 inches and framed in a green frame measuring 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1930, FEATURING HIPPO AND RHINO. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). TEARS, LOSS, TAPE REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL BILL BAILEY ILLUSTRATION DEPICTING THE WORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. THIRD SHEET (15.75"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Brothers & Barnum and Bailey. Poster.Old King Cole. 27 1/2 x 42 1/2" Apparent restoration to top left corner. Well done. Beautiful Graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1934, FEATURING THE LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27"X41). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, LIGHT SOILING, TAPE REPAIRS IN UR CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterMultiple animal rings, The Greatest Show on Earth. Bill Bailey, 1945 Erie printed along the bottom, which you can see under the remains of another piece of paper that was attached at one time along thSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1935. FEATURING RHINO. TEARS AND CHIPPING AT MARGIN. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERTWO SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING, 1960'S. LINEN BACKED, FOLDS, LOWER BORDER TRIMMED, SCUFFING. 41"X53.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus Poster1 sheet featuring hippos in the wild. Overall poor condition. Dated 1945. 40.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1971 POSTER WITH DATE INFORMATION FOR ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER. ONE SHEET (28"X40"). BRILLIANT, PINHOLES AT FOUR CORNERS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1954, TITLE BILLING. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAG (29.75"X28"). FOLDS, BILL POSTER STAMP WITH DATE.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
3 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Magazines$20(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$100(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Programs and Ephemera$25(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Magazines$15(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates PHOTOGRAPHY: Two photographs of historical moments in New Haven history, printed by the New Haven$75
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1903 Barnum and Bailey Arabic World Circus Advertising Magazine$15(1 bid)