Sold2018Klickitat Native Woven Basket Quail Feather MotifKlickitat Native woven basket with quail feather motif ca 1900-1920. 7 3/4" diameter x 5 1/4" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Finely Woven Basket Adorned with FeathersMiniature Finely Woven Basket Adorned with Feathers. Basket with geometric motif and embellished with feathers. On stand. Possibly Native American. Size: 2.25'' x 3.5'' x 3.5'' (6 x 9 x 9 cm); HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papago Hand Woven Basket, Zig Zag PatternPapago Native American hand woven basket with zig-zag motif and nice tight weave, made on the Papago Reservation, Sells, Arizona. Size: 5 7/8" Height by 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pomo Native American baskets, Rose Anderson2 Pomo Native American woven and feather miniature baskets by Rose Anderson, largest: appx. 2 1/2" diameter; smallest: appx. 1 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 1992 Auction Provenance Native AmericanDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 1992 Auction Provenance Native American Description: Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Dream Catcher BasketNative American dream catcher wall pocket, woven twig basket with feather & fur embellishment, silver tone concho & obsidian arrowhead, 24" h x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS,A GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, CALIFORNIA, 20TH CENTURY, with repeating geometric motif reflecting a Panamint style weaving tradition, largest diameter: 13 3/4". Note: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pomo Coiled Basket with Quail Feather TopknotsCentral California, late 19th century,ÿ small tightly coiled oval basket polychrome decorated with geometric designs and woven with quail feather topknots, 3 x 8 x 5 in. - Provenance: Private FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KLICKTAT WOVEN BASKET Imbricated Weave NATIVE AMERICAN Pacific NorthwestORIGIN: Klickitat (Kliktat) (Native American peoples of the Pacific Northwest of North America) OBJECT: Wove basket MEDIUM: Bear grass and spruce root OVERALL SIZE: 6" x 6" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast Woven Basket w/ MotifA vintage Northwest Coast Native American Indian coil basket. Tightly oven basket decorated with a vertical geometric motif. Older hanging rope added at edges. Measures 6.25" high, approximately 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Native American Woven Baskets, Etc.Circa mid-20th Century; to include two lidded Arizona Papago baskets, a Ponderosa pine needle basket, two lidded pine needle basket, a beaded feather, etc. Dimensions: The largest lidded basket measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018(on 5) NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSthree Northwest coast, one with abalone bead and feather decoration; one with abalone shell decoration (detached strands of shell); one with rattle cover,See Sold Price
SoldA Pomo Basket ht. 3 3/4, dia. 9 1/2 in.A Pomo Basket The compressed globular form with flat bottom and quail feather topknot motifs. ht. 3 3/4, dia. 9 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The Joan and Rif Freedman Collection, Massachusetts; SkiSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Pomo Coiled Basket w/ Quail Feathers & ShellsNative American, Western United States, California, Pomo culture, ca. 1920s to 1930s CE. A hand-made basket decorated with feathers and shell beads, the body coiled and twined from regional plants - sSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSA GROUP OF FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1890-1910. Comprising a pair of Klickitat imbricated burden baskets, one with original straps and the other with original wovenSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Woven Baskets incl. ApacheDESCRIPTION: Two Native American woven baskets. Includes: 1) Large tapered olla basket with black floral motifs, possibly Western Apache. 10" tall x 11" diameter. 2) Woven basket with concave base. 6-See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American Woven Baskets, Salish and Mission.Two Native American Woven Baskets, Salish and Mission. Comprising Mission round bowl form, rigid construction; and Salish imbricated rigid rectangular form woven with 'S' motif. {Approximate dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS.Lot consists of: (A) Hoquiam woven purse with American flag motif and trade beads adornments around edge. Measures: 7" x 7". (B) Large Northwest coast purse with multi-colored eagle vignette. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN TRIBAL WOVEN BASKET BOWL, CLOUDSTraditional design. Encircling motifs of symbolic cloud patterns. A Native American woven basket bowl hand decorated with encircling patterns of stylized Native cloud step symbols. Issued: c. 1960 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Native American Pima Woven BasketsTwo Native American Pima Woven Baskets. Comprising olla woven with geometric stepped diagonal band; and vessel with geometric motif. Both accompanied by old receipts. {Approximate dimensions: 9 3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American basketsFirst-quarter 20th Century Comprising a Hupa openwork twined basket with geometric motifs and a Pitt River twined basket with five radiating bands of quail/caterpillar motifs, 2 pieces Larger: 12 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKETS, LOT OF TWONATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKETS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a tray or plaque featuring a six-point star motif, and a covered basket with a geometric design around the base and to the interior flange ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Klamath with a soft, pliable body decorated with a geometric design, and one Makah decorated with a triangle motif. Tallest: 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American Northeast California Woven BasketsTwo Native American Northeast California Woven Baskets. Two round forms, one with lightning bolt motif with band around the mouth, the other with triangle motif with band around mouth. {Approximate diSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCalifornia Mission / Pomo? Native American woven 17 inch basket bowl with geometric design triangle$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H x$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Clara blackware pottery vases decorated with feather motif. 5 3/4"H x 4$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 pcs Home Decor Assortment. Woven Rattan Planter/Basket. OK Lighting Lamp, Works. See pics.$20(1 bid)