Sold2022Maurice Pico (French, 1900-1977) - Lady, Mixed Media on Board, 1952, Huge!Maurice Pico (French, 1900-1977) - Lady, Mixed Media on Board, 1952, Huge! Signed and dated. 240x90cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Trail "The Retired Tattooed Lady" Mixed Media onRay Trail. Mixed media on board titled "The Retired Tattooed Lady" depicting a seated woman with palm trees in the background. Signed and dated along the lower left. Further signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Banks. Lady In Red.Michael Banks. Lady In Red. Signed. Paint and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. 23” x 29”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Wade Anderson. Lady On ExhibitStephen Wade Anderson. b. 1953. Lady On Exhibit1997. Signed and titled. Gouache and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21.5" w x 17.5" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018HAVERBUSCH, Bea. Lot of Two Mixed Media on Board.To include "Lady in Blue" and "Lovers". Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Proctor (FL,b 1960) oil paintingARTIST: Missionary Mary Louise Proctor (Florida, born 1960) NAME: Stamp Lady MEDIUM: oil and mixed media on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Segura b.1955 Unicorn Lady PaintingJean Francois Segura (French, born 1955). An original mixed media painting on board. A colorful Surrealist work depicting a female figure holding a small bird and riding a unicorn in a forest landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Justin McCarthy (1891-1977) Lady with FanJustin McCarthy (American/Pennsylvania, 1891-1977) Lady with Fan, mixed media painting on canvas board. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 17.75'' x 14'', 45 x 36 cm (frame). Jonathan DemmSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century, Oil on board, A portrait of a lady with19th century, Oil on board, A portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Approx. 8 3/4" x 6 3/4" Category Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonso A Ossorio Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Alfonso A Ossorio (1916 - 1990). It does not have a COA. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio was born in Manila in the Philippines on August 2, 1916. He moved to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat 1960-1988 Mixed Media BoardMixed media on board, featuring cubist portrait. Signed and attr. Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) on right margin, various inscriptions on verso. (7.75 x 4.5 inch (19.7 x 11.43 cm). A poet, musiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben L Culwell Oil Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Ben Culwell, it does not have a COA. Nice abstract. It does not have a COA. Medium: oil and mixed media/board, 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nevada. Biography: BEN CULWESee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonso A. Ossorio Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Alfonso Ossorio, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media board. Beautiful abstract. 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio in his painting sSee Sold Price
2021Alfonso Osorio Mixed Media Board CanvasAttributed to Alfonso Osorio, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed media board canvas. 26 x 20.5 inches. Provenance private owner. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio in his painting showed his predilection fSee Sold Price
2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.). NOTE: Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Mixed Media Board Game Depicting Court LifeOn heavy card stock, depicting a scenic landscape surrounded by 62 steps and with German text. Dimensions: 20.75" H x 28.25" W; Provenance: Property from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SAINTUS HAITIAN ART NAIVE (MIXED MEDIA BOARD)DAVID SAINTUS 24\" X 12 \" NAIVE LANDSCAPE MIXED MEDIA ON HARD BOARD AMAZING USE OF COLOR , NAIVE ART ,DAVID SAINTUS PAINTINGS FORM PART OF MANY PRIVATE AND PUBLIC ART COLLECTIONS AROUND MIAMI , NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Skyscraper; Mixed Media Board or PaperModernist Skyscraper from Old Town; Mixed Media on Board or Paper, appears unsigned, matted and framed. Height 20 1/2 inches (52 cm.) X width 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Schmidt 3D Fish Mixed Media BoardMixed Media on wood board. Painted by Carl Raymond Schmidt. Board measures 12" x 6" x . 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FRANCES CUSTOM MIXED MEDIA LADIES PURSEMARY FRANCES CUSTOM MIXED MEDIA LADIES PURSE, MEASURES 8" WIDTH.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FRANCES CUSTOM MIXED MEDIA LADIES PURSEMARY FRANCES CUSTOM MIXED MEDIA LADIES PURSE, MEASURES 6 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Garcia Medina (Garmed) Ole Torera 03 MixedAlfredo Garcia Medina, Garmed, Ole Torera mixed media board, year 2003, it has a COA. 15 x 20 inches, frame: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are descSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Mixed Media on Board by Daniel McPheeters, Autumn Aspens$130(2 bids)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGregory Hawthorne (American, 20th Century) Mixed Media on board of Abstract Art$1,000