Sold2019Henri Honore Ple, (French, 1853-1922), Un Futur ArtisteHenri Honore Ple (French, 1853-1922) Un Futur Artiste bronze intitialed, inscribed and titled on base, foundry mark on verso Purdue Height 13 x width 5 1/2 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "JeuneHENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "Jeune Enfant Nu au Coussin," BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY, PARIS, 1884, patinated bronze, signed and dated on base, "Henri Ple. 1884," impressed number 358, with�See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Honore Ple (French, 1853 -1922), Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"Henri Honore Ple(French, 1853 -1922)Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"patinated bronzeeach signed "Henri Please" and titled9 1/4 x 3 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Honore Ple, (French, 1853-1922), La defense auHenri Honore Ple (French, 1853-1922) La defense au foyer cast metal inscribed Henri Ple Height 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Honore Ple Sculpture of A FemaleMetal in a later gold finish. Modifications to finish. 29.5"H x 10.5"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bronze group, The Hound Master w/ Dogs, signed H.PleBeautiful 19th century Bronze group of The Hound Master & Dogs with signature H.Ple, (Henri Honore Ple, France, 1853-1922), high quality and very good condition, H:30 inches, W:11.5 inches D:15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Ple Bronze SculptureHenri Honore Ple, French, 1853-1922. Bronze sculpture entitled "The Hound Master", modeled as a Renaissance style man with two leashed dogs. Signed "Henri Ple" on the base. Medium brown patina. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bronze group, The Hound Master w/ Dogs, signed H.PleBeautiful 19th century Bronze group of The Hound Master & Dogs with signature H.Ple, (Henri Honore Ple, France, 1853-1922), high quality and very good condition, H:30 inches, W:11.5 inches D:15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRI H PLEHenri Honore Ple, French, 1853 to 1922, patinated bronze sculpture, The Hound Master, on a rotating base. The sculpture is modeled as a Renaissance style man with two leashed dogs. Signed with etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Ple (1853-1922): Echo des BoisHenri Ple (1853-1922): Echo des Bois ,/p> Marble, signed 'H. Ple' lower right, titled lower center. 19 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens, Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, EtchingArtist: Henri Laurens, French (1885 - 1954), Title: Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, Year: circa 1935, Medium: Etching, signed in the plate, Edition:, Image Size: 6.75 x 12.25 inches, Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Un Monsieur et une Dame,Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Un Monsieur et une Dame, Programme pour "L'Argent Year: c. 1895 Catalogue: Delteil 15 I; Adhemar 148 I Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2021Erton/Attributed to Henri Caillon lounge chairsErton / Attributed to Henri Caillon lounge chairs, pair France, circa 1960 upholstery, enameled steel, brass metal tags to each 'C'est un siège Erton' 29 1/2"w x 36"d x 34 1/4"hSee Sold Price
2023HENRI MATISSE - "DANSEUSE AU TABOURET" - Signed litographHENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954))"DANSEUSE AU TABOURET"Year: 1925/26Lithograph on wove paper by RivesDimensions: 50.5x32.5 cmSigned and numbered EA (Epreuve d'Artiste) XX/10 (artist's proof outside the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec - Travail de Panneau a TraversArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Travail de Panneau a Travers un Cerceau Year: 1908 Dimensions: 17in. by 12 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 <See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Etudes Pour un Portrait de ManetArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Etudes Pour un Portrait de Manet Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7in. Edition: 10 from the limited deluxe edition of 60 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier 1865 French Caricature Reveil EnHonore Daumier 1865 French Caricature Reveil En Sursaut 1865 antique lithograph from the Croquis Parisiens newspaper Un Reveil En Sursaut (Startling Awakening) by French artist Honore Daumier (1808 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)SOUVENIRS ET PORTRAITS D’ ARTISTES, Jacques Prevert, 1972, loose leaf portfolio of twenty-five lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Philome Obin Homage,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) La mort du celebre artiste peintre Philome Obin 5 Aout 86, dated 1989 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Evelyn & Leon Chalom Lot EssaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPatrick RUBINSTEIN (Né enn 1960) Martin Luther King, I have a dream.€2,500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Born Wild – Crocodile, 2006€8,000
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) H12-5- 398 Beautiful extremely Vapor,2023.€8,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) Beautiful equally System Painting ,2023.€8,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
7 days LeftPiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
19 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) Amalgamized Bust Of Melpomene€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) Amalgamized Bust Of veiled woman€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
19 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
19 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)