Sold2018GUSTAV F. BROCK JR FILLED DRAWING SKETCHBOOKGUSTAV F. BROCK JR 1913-1918 SKETCHBOOK NEW YORK, BRAZIL AND DENMARK: Gustav Frederick Brock (1881–1945, America, Denmark): 1913 – 1918: Documenting a time in Brock’s history when he traveled frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C.Watercolor Ink and Graphite SketchbookAntique 19th C.Watercolor Ink and Graphite Sketchbook. This is a wonderful sketchbook filled with drawings of landscapes, figures, and trees in ink washes, watercolors, and graphite. One page is markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political Henry Ives Cobb jr drawing critical of F.D.R New DealPolitical Henry Ives Cobbs jr charcoal drawing critical of F.D.R New Deal.-------With charicatures of Justice Frankfurter and Tugwell collapsing the stability of the country by helping FDR.------SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20216PC Japanese Woodblock Print Books & Ink DrawingsJapan,19th-20th Century Includes a canvas sketchbook filled with ink drawings of various common items, a blue book filled with a collection of landscape and geisha woodblocks, a book with a woman on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Gray Foy Jr., "Winter Augury", 1944F. Gray Foy Jr. (1922-2012), "Winter Augury", 1944, drawing, measures 13 x 10.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or calSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry L. Katz. ''Life of the PeopleHarry L. Katz. ''Life of the People: Realist Prints and Drawings from the Ben and Beatrice Goldstein Collection, 1912-1948.'' Essays by Bernard F. Reilly, Jr. and Garnett McCoy. Library of Congress, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist's Sketch Book w/ Original Pencil DrawingsArtist's Sketch Book Filled With Original Pencil Drawings. Measures approx. 16 in. x 12 in. x 0.5 in. Weight 1 lb. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt* (1862-1918) Pencil Drawing (See Disclaimer)Pencil and colored pencil drawing on cream wove sketchbook paper, portrait of a young woman, signed (Gustav Klimt*, 1862-1918). 11 7/8 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marty Murphy Playboy Illustrator Sketch BookAmerican 20th C. Artist Marty Murphy Famous Playboy Illustrator Artist hand drawn Sketch Book Art. Bound, partially filled, approx 44 pages of drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS MARAK Sketchbook Full of Original DrawingsA sketchbook full of original drawings, cartoons and body studies by listed artist Louis Marak. Shown is a sampling of the drawings. The entire book is filled. Provenance: From the estate of Louis MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOU MARAK Sketchbook Full of Original DrawingsA sketchbook full of original drawings, cartoons and body studies by listed artist Louis Marak. Shown is a sampling of the drawings. The entire book is filled. Provenance: From the estate of Louis MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1990's Artist's Sketch Book Pen Ink DrawingsVintage 1990's Unknown Artist's Sketch Book Filled With Original Pen Ink Drawings, Writings, Notes. Measures approx. 12 in x 9.5 in x 1 in. Weight 1 lb. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Reilly Artist Sketch BookApprx 5 3/4" x 8 1/2". This book is about 1/4 filled , with sketches. John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in ManSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Semerjian (b. 1960) Armenian American (twenty-two)VARIOUS SUBJECTS, each an ink drawing on paper, one sheet double-sided, each signed, sheets from 13 ½ x 8 ½” to 6 x 4”; Together with a partially filled sketch book. (22)See Sold Price
Sold2020Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Sketchbook GouacheGouache on wove paper removed from a French drawing sketchbook, abstract composition, signed* (Blanche Lazzell, 1878-1956). 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Note: This gouache was removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Sketchbook GouacheGouache on wove paper removed from a French drawing sketchbook, abstract composition, signed* (Blanche Lazzell, 1878-1956). Dated 1924. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Note: This gouache waSee Sold Price
Sold2020John F. Kennedy, Jr. Pale Blue Rosary Given to theJohn F. Kennedy, Jr. baby gift, pale blue bead rosary given to the Kennedys after the birth of John, Jr., from the collection of Mary Barelli Gallagher (born 1928), Jacqueline Kennedy's private secretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt- drawing hand signedDrawing , attributed to Gustav Klimt , measures 29,5 x 21 cm . Framed 40,5 x 32 cm. It does not have a certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet (1840-1926) Sketchbook Drawings (2)Two sketchbook drawings, one a charcoal sketch with white chalk highlights on wove paper, haystacks with frost, signed* (Claude Monet, 1840-1926), the other a charcoal haystack drawing, unsigned. RemoSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable Relics$6,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionMartin Luther King, Jr. Rare Endorsed Check from December 1960, Shortly After His JFK-Influenced$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES VALMIER - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$8,000