Sold2018SONYA GROSSMAN Modern ABSTRACT ASSEMBLAGE ART signedSONYA GROSSMAN Modern ABSTRACT ASSEMBLAGE ART signed Sonya Grossman '88; mounted in a lucite shadow box frame. Label and title on back.New Jersey artist.Size: 25 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2024MId-Century Modern American School Wood Assemblage Constructivist Abstract, Signed19.5 x 14.5 in. Signed Koons 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist 21C. Abstract Sculptural Wall Art SIGNEDMystery Artist (21st Century). An original mixed media sculptural assemblage. Modern School, titled, "Blue in a Box." Enameled metal medallions mounted in a square shadow box. Signed to verso with titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Signed1975 Signed Wolf Black & White abstract art. Dimensions61 inches x 60 inches. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to request a condition report or additional phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Abstract Art - Signed "Dean Meeker"Modern Abstract Art - Signed "Dean Meeker" (1920-2002) Lithograph- 30 in x 42 inSee Sold Price
2022Modern Abstract Art SignedMid-Century Modern Abstract Art Hand Signed Titled and Numbered 177/250 Litho 24.5" L 30.5" H 16" L 22" H In Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Signed By Paul DupreAbstract art signed by Paul Dupre numbered 89/180. Condition is excellent Dimensions Height: 19-19.5 in. Length: 23 in. Width: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Abstract Wall ArtMid-century modern abstract art signed by artist, dated 1982.---Dimensions: H 25 in. x W 20 in. x D 1 in.---Reference: 4131-03135NS---Condition: .age appropriate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Pop Art Signed Happy Dog PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original mixed media painting on canvas. Features a portrait of a yellow dog with blue, pink and green accents. Illegible artist signature lower right. Exhibited in a woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Figural Art Signed Sock LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Signed and numbered limited edition art litho. A Modernist figural art study in blue, red, gray, and black. Signed and numbered to lower right 40/50. Presented atop a crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Pop Art Signed Kitten Cub PaintingMystery Artist (20th century). Original mixed media painting on canvas. An Pop Art style composition with two abstract kittens or tiger cubs, painted in a bright, vibrant palette. Illegible artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Sculpture SIGNEDA silver plated sculpture. A Modernist figural work depicting an abstract figure with removable round head and triangular form body having arms outstretched to front and back. Bears signature to side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and NModern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and Numbered 60/200. Signature Illegible. Framed and Matted. Good Condition. Measures 24 Inches High by Approx. 18 Inches Wide. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Iribarren, Oil on Linen, Abstract Modern Art, SignedOutstanding oil on linen painting by Abstract Modernist Juan Iribarren. His composition is made with thinned-out oils applied to form sky blue shades, light yellow-greens and sunshine yellow planes. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Abstract Art Glass Vase, SignedModern art glass vase depicting abstract faces against a brick motif, illegibly signed and dated to the underside. 10" H x 8.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN ABSTRACT SIGNED ART GLASS SCULPTUREModern abstract sculpture with blue & purple swirls. Signed on bottom. 18" tall 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Abstract Art Glass Vase, SignedModern art glass vase depicting abstract faces against a brick motif, illegibly signed and dated to the underside. 10.5" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Modern Art Signed Architectural PaintingMystery Artist. Original signed Modernist oil painting on canvas. Depicts an abstract architectural scene. Signed lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frame and craquelure. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Pottery Vase, SignedMid Century Modern Abstract Art Pottery Vase, Signed. Signed Illegibly. Approximately 9.4375H x 6W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTING SIGNEDA modern outsider art abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas board and bears the artists monogram. There is a written dedication, verso. Unframed. Measures: H 19 3/4" x L 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTING SIGNEDModern abstract acrylic painting on heavy, laid, CM Fabriano watermarked paper. Signed and dated. Measures: 29 3/4" X 22 1/4" Sheet Work: 25 3/4" x 18" CM Fabriano laid paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Pottery Bowl, SignedDecorative bowl. Signed on bottom by the artist. Bowl 5.875 x 5.1875 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Abstract Art MirrorModern Graphic Abstract Art Mirror signed (c) Davis. Mirror back stamped sunshine mirror co. Measures 48-1/4"L x 24-1/4" W. Condition: Good Condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: ThSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsW.B. Van Der Heyden “Starry N.Y. Nite" Brutalist Metal Assemblage Wall Sculpture$800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Sculpture "Lion King" Abstract Modern Art Signed by Williams - 15" x 12"$550
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNancy Haynes Original Oil Painting on Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Meierhans Original Painting on Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baribeau Original Oil Painting Pastel Signed Modern Abstract Framed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Rowland Large Color Serigraph Drip Hand Signed Modern Abstract Framed Art$175
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLoving Cats Orignal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 11.5" x 10.5"$600
7 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Original Francisci Abstract Modern Art Couple With Deep Bond Bronze statue$320
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Elegance: Williams Mid-Century Bird Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 14"$350
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Dussau Modern Abstract Embossed Color Etching Signed Large Framed Art$70
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristina Grace Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Signed Framed Modern Art$500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCouple Under The Rain Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Braxton on Marble Base - 11" x 5"$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Pigmentation on Cork Large Portrait Abstract Modern Art$1,500