Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage. Watercolor, circa 1950-51, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 18" x 11.75" Frame: 32" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CHASE (American. b. 1919) PAINTINGHeron in a Marsh. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 30 x 40 in., overall 34 by 44.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
2017ROBERT CHASE SGN. WATERCOLORROBERT CHASE SGN. WATERCOLOR "AFTER THE CIRCUS" 13.5X17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Robertson Mixed Media WatercolorRobertson, Robert (American, Contemporary) watercolor and crayon mixed media, measuring 19 by 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) American, WatercolorRobert Wyland (b.1956) California, Watercolor. Signed lower right and dated 1999. Titled "Bill Fish." The marine wildlife artist, Robert Wyland, was born in Detroit, Michigan. He attended the Center fSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR ANDROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-41 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert MacGillis; 20thC. American Watercolor Lower West Side SignedRobert MacGillis; 20thC. American Watercolor Lower West Side Signed. Robert MacGillis (Born 1936); 20thC. American Watercolor on paper. Lower West Side. Signed lower left and inscribed on reverse by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Calrow (1916-2012) American, Watercolor1970's watercolor of a Caribbean Bay. Calrow has recieved many awards and has exhibited extensively including at the National Academy of Design, NYC. Overall size: 31 5/8 x 39 5/8 in. Sight size: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Chase- Fisherman's Boat Watercolor PaintingThis captivating watercolor on woven paper by Robert Chase (1919-2014/ Florida, Illinois) showcases the beauty of a fisherman's boat nestled next to a small pear. The delicate brushwork and vibrant coSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT PATTERSON (AMERICAN 1898-1981), WATERCOLOR ONROBERT PATTERSON (AMERICAN 1898-1981), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CARRIAGE RIDE AT THE PLAZA HOTEL NYC, YOU ARE NEXT", SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Andrew Parker , American, Watercolor and Mixed Media Painting Port Scene with Naval ShipsRobert Andrew Parker , American, Watercolor and Mixed Media Painting Port Scene with Naval Ships. Signed and Framed. size: 10 x 14 matte, 16.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASAKART: Robert Andrew Parker (BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Brooks (American, 1922-1992) Watercolor PaintingLandscape with an abandoned house by the river. Signed lower left, gallery stamp on verso. Measures 21.5" x 17.5" including frame, 15.5" x 11" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DUMAS BARRETT (American, b. 1903)Riverscape with figures Watercolor on paper Signed lower left, "Robert Barrett, A.W.S." (American Watercolor Society) h. 17 w. 22 in. (sight) overall: 26 x 31-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sutherland signed W/c of jazz musiciansRobert Sutherland (American, active), watercolor and ink on paper depicting a lively scene of a trumpet player performing with a drummer against a vibrant background, with artist's initials in white aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hild WatercolorHild, Robert (American, b.1939) watercolor on paper abstract painting, 12 by 19 inches in a black wooden frame measuring 19.5 by 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, 2006, H 22", W 30", "BLUE DOLPHIN SEA"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, 2006, H 22", W 30", "BLUE DOLPHIN SEA" A 2006 watercolor on wove paper titled "Blue Dolphin Sea" by Robert Wyland. Artist's signature and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ONROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1965, H 23.5", W 17.875", VIEWS Signed, annotated and dated along the extreme lower left sheet edge. Frame measures H 26.5" x L 20.5". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hasle (20th c) American, WatercolorTitled βMiddletown Valley β The 1920βsβ, an original watercolor, 1992 by Bob Hasle, BWS. Robert Hasle studied at the Corcoran School of Art and Art Institute of Chicago, he is a member of seveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert CROWDER (1911-2010) American artist watercolorRobert CROWDER (1911-2010) American artist watercolor draft for a wall. Also known as Vralati and Shoji Kuroda. He was Nihonga artist, a painter and printmaker who diverse styles to reflect wide cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Fabe; Two(2) 20thC. American Watercolors SignedTwo(2) watercolor on paper. Beach House and Light House. Signed l.r.; 10in. X 13.5in. - 14.5in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chase Clown Pen & Ink WatercolorMulti media. Overall with frame 30-1/2" high x 22-1/2" wide. Some discoloration to frame. Anti-glare glass. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Doney (1923 - 2012), American, Watercolor Painting "Maine Sunrise" Signed & TitledRobert Doney (1923 - 2012), American, Watercolor Painting "Maine Sunrise" Signed & Titled. size: 13 x 19 matte, 22 x 28 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Doney (1923 - 2012) was active/lived in PennsylvanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Catapano, American, 3 Watercolor Paintings Framed Together, Signed$10
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Aerial View of Nantucket with Seagulls in Flight"$1,500
18 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyRobert Davison, (American, 20th C.) Architectural Watercolor Painting$100