Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Portrait of Man and Violin, Unsigned Work on PaperAbstract expressionist portrait of man with violin. Unsigned work on paper, laid down on board, in the manner of Georges Braque and Markus Lupertz. Approximately 31.125 x 34.4375 in. Sight ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] RICHTER, LUPERTZ, BASELITZ: FIVE BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ. Poligrafa, Spain, 2002* GERHARD RICHTER "FORTY YEARS OF PAINTING" MOMA, 2002* and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Gallery Exhibition PostersGroup of Three Art Gallery Exhibition Posters including Markus Lupertz and Jannis Kounellis. Largest measures 39.25" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] LUPERTZ, JORN, BASELITZ, FETTING: THIRTEEN CATALOGUES[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ* ASGER JORN* BASELITZ* FETTING* A. R. PENCK* IMMENDORFF* MARTIN DISLER*. An assortment of exhibition catalogues spanning the neo-expressionist era of the 1980s. Great historSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES PFERDESUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Kopf eines Pferdes Zinkguss, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 29,5 cm, H. 20,5 cm (Figur). Sockel besch. und rest., Verluste der Patina. UNBEKASee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2020STEINER Henri Alex Andre, gem. mit Stern 93 + roterSTEINER Henri Alex Andre, gem. mit Stern 93 + roter Stempel Modelle, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest einges. Glasaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, durchst. Ohren, Kopf restauriert, franz. GliedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Is NothingMarkus Linnenbrink Is Nothing 2004epoxy resin and pigments over photo collage on wood 63.5 h × 63.5 w × 3.5 d in (161 × 161 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speiserestservice mit Dekor "Roter reicher Drache"27-tlg.: 2 Vorspeisen-, 8 Speise-, 6 Dessertteller, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Gemüseterrine, 2 Beilagenschalen, Anbietplatte, Sauciere. Dekor "Roter reicher Drache" mit zwei kreisfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oehlen Markus, StoogeFirmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galerie Hans Mayer, Düsseldorf, Lacca su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Galerie HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA distinguished two-handed sword from the trabant guard of Prince-Archbishop Markus Sittikus,€12,000
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsCsaba Markus, "Cassiopeia's Fantasy" Framed Original Oil Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCsaba Markus Hand Embellished Serigraph Signed Ladonna Female Portrait Framed$600(1 bid)
May 18Golden Air Auctions2020-21 panini prizm draft picks #80 markus howard signed card auto PSA slabbed$78
May 16Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lotto di quattro incisioni: Roter ball 2002 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lot of€200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform ensemble for a head of department of the Reichsbahn, circa 1954-57€200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Cossack Cherkesska with Gasyri of a lieutenant of the Kuban Cossacks, from 1936 on€600