Sold2022Charles Curtis Allen (American, 1886-1950), NewCharles Curtis Allen (American, 1886-1950) New Hampshire Meadows Signed "Chas Curtis Allen" l.r. Oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in. (61.0 x 91.4 cm), framed. Condition: Surface abrasion u.r., areaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Timothy Allen Gladding, oil on canvasTimothy Allen Gladding, oil on canvas, Timothy Allen Gladding (American, 1818-1864), "All Dressed Up", faintly signed lower right, artist name and title on taped label, 40"h x 50"l (sight), 42"h x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023Allen McCurdy, Oil on Canvas, Girl at a Table(American, b. 1933) signed l.r. "McCurdy". Sight size: 15-1/4"h x 19-1/2"w Overall: 23"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Allen Boucher Oil on Canvas Still LifeDESCRIPTION: J. Allen Boucher oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life, signed lower right: "Boucher, 69" CIRCA: 1969 ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 35.5" x L: 47.5" (Framed) HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Curtis Allen (1886-1950) New Hampshire MountainsCharles Curtis Allen (1886-1950) New Hampshire Mountains oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Allen Mosher (1945-2014) Tidal Flats, Eastern Pt. LightDonald Allen Mosher (1945-2014) Tidal Flats, Eastern Pt. Light oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Allen Cram, Good Harbor Beach, GloucesterAllen Gilbert Cram (American, 1886-1947), 'View of Good Harbor Beach, Gloucester ', oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20" in custom giltwood carved frame 23 3/4" x 28". Purchased from Mystic Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING,ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING, "Winter Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Wolf (1925-2011 Washington) Untitled #32 AbstractAllen Wolf (1925-2011 Washington) Untitled #32 Abstract Oil on Canvas 10''x8'' Image. A colorful abstraction signed l.r. corner. Framed 15''x13''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Tucker; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas board. Cape Ann. Signed l.r. and inscribed with itle on reverse; 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben L Culwell Oil CanvasAttributed to Ben L Culwell, it does not have a COA. Vintage 1953- 1954. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1918 - 1992. Ben Culwell was born in 1918 in San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2016TUCKER, Allen. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Woman1913. Signed and dated lower right. Allen Tucker (American, active in New York, 1866 - 1939). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wide. Condition: Unframed. Small areas of craquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Louisa .L oil on canvas 39.5"x48.25"Signed Louisa .L oil on canvas 39.5"x48.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARK, L. Oil on Canvas. Three Street Musicians.Signed 'L. Mark' lower left. From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide. Condition: A few small losses in background areas, craquelure and pressure marks, stretcher marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANOURIEZ, L. Oil on Canvas. Two Cats.Signed lower left. From a New Canaan, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD KLINE (California/Maine, 20th Century), The "Wendy L"., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20".HOWARD KLINECalifornia/Maine, 20th CenturyThe "Wendy L". Signed lower right "Kline". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHURCH, L. L. Oil on Canvas. Ships in Harbor.Signed lower right. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Key. L Oil on Canvas Algonquin Park CanadaOil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene of Algonquin Park. Signed Key. L and entitled on verso of the canvas. 46 x 61 cm. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed L. Cook L. Oil on CanvasMassachusetts Snow Scene. Signed and dated 2003. Overall: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Sight: 16 x 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Stone (1840-1921)Marcus Stone (1840-1921) Marcus Stone (1840-1921) The Ancestor on the Tapestry signed and dated 'Marcus Stone 1895' l.r., oil on canvas 61 x 102cm Condition Report: overall: 74 x 115cm The canvas is uSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Thompson Russell Smith (1812-1896), SusquehannaWilliam Thompson Russell Smith (1812-1896). Susquehanna River View, dated "1849". Signed and dated, "William Russell 1849", l.l., oil on canvas, framed. 49 in. x 33 in. (sight). PROVENANCE:David DavidSee Sold Price