Sold2018FRENCH JACQUARD TAPESTRYFRENCH JACQUARD TAPESTRY AFTER "JEU DE MARELLE ET CUEILLETTE DE FRUITS", ORIGINAL HANGING IN THE LOUVRE PARIS, #3 OF 84; 7'2" X 4'7"See Sold Price
Sold2019David CravenDavid Craven (1946-2016 Canadian).  "Untitled" . Acrylics on canvas. Signed titled and dated '75 on reverse. 213cm x 274cm (84" x 108").  Prov. The Sable Castelli Gallery Ltd. Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Krepp - #183Lot 134 Sarah Krepp American (b. 1939) #183 (1983) oil on canvas signed verso 84 x 108 inches unframed Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Chinese Six-Panel Floor Screenmid 20th century, watercolor and gouache on paper, allover paint decoration of figures in a landscape, verso in mottled distressed paint. 84 x 108 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2020No visible signature, an angel showing a child the way,No visible signature, an angel showing a child the way, 18thC, oil on canvas on hardboard, 84 x 108 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mariner's Compass QuiltAntique Mariner's Compass quilt measuring 84 x 108 inches. Top from 1870s and possibly finished in the 1980s. Comprised of 20 blocks measuring 17 x 17, set straight 4 x 5 with 1.5 inch pink sashing anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Framed Needlework and 2 Framed Chinese SilkA Thai Framed Needlework and 2 Framed Chinese Silk Embroideries: 1) Semi-Antique Southeast Asian Thai Framed Embroidered Textile, metal thread, silk, cotton, stones. Size: 33'' x 42.5'', 84 x 108 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Monumental Oil Painting on Tapestry, SignedA Monumental Oil Painting on Tapestry, Signed. 84" x 63.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY DANISH TEAK STANDING SHELF UNITDimensions: H 84" x W 108.5 x D 18.5 Condition: Some surface scratches, some markings inside. Normal wear for age. Some loss of inner veneer on doors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944)Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944) , "Breath of Joy II", 2004, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 84 in. x 108 in., unframed Condition: Panel support en verso; not examined unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spain coat of arms embroidery tapestrySpain coat of arms embroidery tapestry. 84” H x 84” W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soft Wood Farm TableSoft wood farm table with a removable top and two pull out leaves, 30 1/2" x 84" x 30", 108" with the leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Four Color Single Part Jacquard Coverlet.Unsigned Pennsylvania Four Color Single Part Jacquard Coverlet. 84" x 99". Condition: Good with stains and wear, fringe loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handwoven Abadeh Style Estate Rug, 10'8" x 8'4"Handwoven Abadeh style estate rug 10'8" x 8'4" Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacquard Wool Tapestry, 58" x 76", "The Lady &Jacquard Wool Tapestry, 58" x 76", "The Lady & Unicorn".See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JACQUARD VERDURE TAPESTRY, 65" X 110.5"French machine-woven verdure tapestry, landscape with figures by a lake, on hanging bar, approx 65"h, 110.5"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Youngerman Tapestry CarpetJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) contemporary tapestry carpet, 104" x 108". Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albers, Josef Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 84 x 61 cmConcrete Art Albers, JosefOlympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 84 x 61 cm (108,5 x 71 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Mit dem typographischen Schriftzug. - Linker BSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON STYLE TAPESTRYwithin a white and gilt-painted wood frame with panel backing tapestry: 84 1/2 x 57 inches; 89 x 61 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Style Rosewood Queen BedDescription - Danish style rosewood queen size bed with floating nightstands. Dimensions - 27" x 108" x 84"See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School UntitledContemporary School Untitled Wool tapestry Approximately 144 x 108 inches (365.8 x 274.3 cm) C Estate of Frederieke Sanders TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish Printed TapestryFlemish Printed Tapestry. Measures 84 inches x 53 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp pochoir "La Pendule"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (108 x 84 mm). There is another JeanSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresPomona's Harvest The Goddess of Abundance: William Morris Inspired Jacquard Tapestry - 46.8" x 29.3"$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRegal Reverie: Empress Eugenie's Elysee Palace Jacquard Wall Tapestry - 72.9" x 29.3"$600
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116$16,000
5 days LeftBidhausLOEWE 2way Bucket Bag Balloon Beige Khaki Anagram A710C31X30 f-19945 Leather Jacquard Canvas Handbag$5
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHeritage Threads: Lady with The Unicorn - The Taste Tapestry - 35.1" x 44.9"$380
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLady with the Coat of Arms: Elizabeth Charlotte's Wedding Bliss Tapestry - 58.5" x 42.9"$650
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Kilim Rug 108.2 x 62.9 inches Organic Wool Bohemian Decor$10
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Green Emerald 1.08 Ct. Octagon Shape 6.64 x 4.94 Mm. Gemstone From Columbia$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Demantoid Garnet 1.08 Ct. Oval Shape 6.6 x 5.2 Mm. Unheated Gemstone From Madagascar$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Demantoid Garnet 1.08 Ct. Oval Shape 6.5 x 5.1 Mm. Gemstone From Madagascar$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Greenish Yellow Demantoid Garnet 1.08 Ct. Trilliant Shape 7 x 5.4 Mm Gemstone From$1(1 bid)