Sold2018Double Face Senufo MaskAfrican Art Double Face Senufo Mask from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 11 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double Face Senufo MaskAfrican Art Double Face Senufo Mask from Ivory Coast 11.75"H x 11.5"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024SWEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST SENUFO DOUBLE FACE WOODEN MASK, Mid-20th century. - Height: 12 inches.SWEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST SENUFO DOUBLE FACE WOODEN MASK, Mid-20th century. Patinated hand carved wooden double face mask with woman on top. - Height: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo StaffA tall slender carved wooden staff with a double sided finial featuring two classic mask faces. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The Staff measures 28 x 2.75 inches. A display stand can be adSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Janus Faced Kpelie MaskA carved wooden mask with janus or double faces which speak to the duality of living in the world of man and the Spirit world. The Mask has a deep well handled surface patina and measures 10.5 x 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senufo Style Double Faced Kpelie, Ivory CoastItem/Description: Decorative Senufo style hand carved mask from Burkina Faso, Ivory Coast features two elongated faces, side by side, carved bird sits atop. Double portrait masks (ndoma), with two facSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nigeria, Yoruba, Epa mask, double face mask surmountedNigeria, Yoruba, Epa mask, double face mask surmounted with a seated female figure holding a container in her hands. The mask decorated with painted geometrical patterns, h.100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEGA Bwami Double Face Mask.Date: 2nd half of the 20th Century. Origin/Tribe: Lega. Democratic Republic of the Congo. Material: Wood and kaolin Dimensions: Height 25 cm. Width 23,50 cm. Additional Information: All Lega art is usSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Chokwe Carved Double Face MaskAfrican Chokwe Carved Double Face Mask. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bacongo Double Face MaskAfrican Art Bacongo Double Face Mask is from DR Congo. The dimension is 14.5 inches high x 11 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bacongo Double Face MaskAfrican Art Bacongo Double Face Mask is from DR Congo. The dimension is 11.5 inches high x 9 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the IntSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Yombe Double Face Mask, Congo/ZaireAfrican Yombe Double Face Mask, Congo/Zaire/ Carved and paint decorated wood. On stand. Provenance: Sam Hilu Ex. Benard Barach. Size: 10.75'' x 8'' x 4'' (27 x 20 x 10 cm). Height on Stand: 16.5" (42See Sold Price
Sold2023Soapstone Inuit Native Carving Man DOUBLE Face Mask Canada Jonassie KudlukThis is a vintage, large Primitive Native American Eskimo Inuit Figurine. It is signed at the bottom - Jonnasie Kudluk. He is from the small arctic village of Kangirsuk in northern Quebec, Canada. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kwele Double Face MaskAfrican Art Kwele Double Face Mask from Gabon. The dimension is 5 inches high x 13 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE FACE MASK KWELET GABONDOUBLE FACE MASK KWELET GABON 14 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 4 1/4" Shipping: Shipping and handling in the continental US will cost $44See Sold Price
Sold2018A Yup'ik-style shaman maskContemporary Polychrome-painted carved wood, central double-face mask with protruding hands and flippers, mounted on a fabric-backed backing board Mask: 24" H x 20.5" W Provenance: Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Double LEGA Idimu Bwami wood Mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1205CONGO DRC SUPERB DOUBLE LEGA BWAMI IDIMU MASK Rare Double face Mask This type of mask was used as part of the cult of the Bwami, an association that organized the social structure and ensured the stabSee Sold Price
Sold2024CENTRAL AFRICAN BAKONGO METAL NAIL FETISH MASKA Central African mixed media Nail Fetish double face mask from the Bakongo people of the Congo region. This object holds deep cultural and spiritual significance within the context of Bakongo religioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Central African Wood CarvingsTwo Central African Wood CarvingsTwo Central African wood carvings: probably DR of Congo Lega circular double face mask; together with Gabon Fang Nlo Bieri reliquary head (typical wear); L: 18" (longeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hill (American/California, 20th c.)James Hill (American/California, 20th c.), "Double Face Mask", 1982, mixed media, unsigned, h. 17 3/4 in., w. 10 in., d. 7 in. Provenance: Galerie Simonne Stern, 1982; Estate of Curator and Scholar anSee Sold Price
Sold2015MBOLE MASKCarved wood double face mask. Retains traces of original pigmentation. 20'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mende Double Face Helmet MaskAfrican Art Mende Double Face Helmet Mask is from Sierra Leone. The dimension is 16 inches high x 11 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nigeria Janus Style Double Face Helmet MaskItem/Description: Decorative, impressive, unusual sculpture like double-faced helmet shaped ceremonial mask headdress. Two -toned painted wood. Mask such as these were used by Igbo tribe Material: HanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Face Vuvi MaskAfrican Art Double Face Vuvi Mask is from Gabon. The dimension is 14 inches high x 11 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatioSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Senufo Kpelie Bronze/Brass Tribal Mask, 9 3/4" h. 6 3/4" w. Note: The Kpelie face$50
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.AMAZING RARE PERSIAN WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFS$290
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIORWITH SWORD & 2 FIGS BLOWING BUGLE$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WRRIOR FACE MASK FORHEAD ARABIC INSCRIPTION 2 COLORS LONG MUSTACHE CHEEKS DESIGNS$295
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.STUNNING MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARIOR WITH SWORD & 2 SNAKE FIGURES FIGS$1,200