Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 36/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 24/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 26/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Pencil Signed Poster.Signed in pencil lower right. Robert Rauschenberg (N.Y., 1925-2008). From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 25.25" high x 38" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (N.Y./FlA. 1925-2008), lithograph. Pencil signed LRC. Unframed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Beyeler ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg, Galerie Beyeler – signed screenprint Hand signed by Rauschenberg in pencil Published in 1984 Size: 31.89 x 22.64 inches (81 x 57.5 cm) Provenance: Sold at Christie's London forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collageRobert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collage "Horsefeathers Thirteen - V111 (G. 728)" with Christies label - 19" x 25 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008)Screenprint in colors, on John Koller HMP tan canvas, from the Marrakitch series. Pencil signed and numbered to bottom 23/50. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanREUNION from Marrakitch series (G.1834), 2000, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 29/50, sheet 31 1/2 x 23", printed and published by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); RaysRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rays, 1973 Offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 40/95, with the inkstamp verso of the publisher, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanHORSE FEATHERS #13 Series, 1972, lithograph, screenprint, pochoir and embossing, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 48/64, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with their blind stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #67, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 4/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauschenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanLA UNCOVERED #7 (Gemini 1733; National Gallery 41.227; Gemini work #RR98-5252), 1998, twelve-color screenprint, signed and numbered 24/58 in pencil, sheet 32 x 23 ½”, frame 41 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #77, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 10/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981,Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981, Screenprint with collage, Signed, numbered PP 2/4 and dated '81 lower left in pencil. From the Arcanum suite. H: 23 W: 16 Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997 screenprint and offset lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 166/500 in pencil 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Published by the Solomon R. GuggenSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$950(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALERobert Goodnough Screenprint "One, Two, Three: A Homage to Pablo Casals", Artists Proof$50
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Surface Series 47 (from the Currents series)$800(1 bid)
May 22RoGalleryRobert Indiana, The Book of Love Poem - When the Word is Love, Screenprint with Letterpress$500