Sold2018J. Harmsworth, oil on canvas, The Old Lock NearJ. Harmsworth, oil on canvas, The Old Lock Near Winchester, landscape in Victorian frame, unsigned, 25.5" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Boats Near Venice Oil On CanvasItalian School, Early 20th Century Boats Near Venice, Monogrammed Lower Right FGL, Oil On Canvas, 10 x 18 Inches, Old Giltwood Frame 14 x 22 x 2 Inches, Varnish Layer Discolored, Stretcher Ghost VisibSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C American evening landscape painting, signed19th C American evening landscape painting, signed "J H Brown", oil on canvas, good condition, old restoration, gesso chips on frame, 40" x 30", in a 45" x 36" frame, abrasion to bottom edge made by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas J. Brandt Resting Old PhilosopherBeautiful oil on canvas painting by J. Brandt of an old man sitting at the base of a column and thinking or philosophizing about life with his books, bowl and pitcher. Total measurements are 48" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Oil on Canvas Signed J. GabbinsAntique Signed Painting Oil on Canvas. "Old Village" Signed "J. Gabbins" Lower Right & Dated 1904. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight-8" x 12". Frame-9.75" x 13.75". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAGDALENE VAHL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,MAGDALENE VAHL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, OLD BARN, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, OLDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, OLD STONE BRIDGE, SIGNED, 1909. 18 X 10"; FRAMED 24 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018VELMA NORMAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,VELMA NORMAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "NEAR HARLAN KY", SIGNED AND TITLED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas "Old Barnstead" Signed Walter J. Pasko 20" x 30"Framed Oil on Canvas "Old Barnstead" Signed Walter J. Pasko 20" x 30"See Sold Price
2020J. Polk Oil CanvasJ. Polk oil canvas. Spectacular details, hand painted, signed in red, old man smoking pipe. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Canvas, Old Gent w/ Cane. SignedPainting, oil on canvas, Old Gent w/ Cane. Signed by 'M. Ropite', 19th cent, Rodlitz. (with out frame 12 x 9.5 in). It is in fair condition, having a repair near the hand and some paint is chipping frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison, "Old Wall Near Wimberley"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Old Wall Near Wimberley", oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl C. BRANDNER: "Old Wagon near Galesburg"Karl C. BRANDNER (American, 1898-1961): "Old Wagon near Galesburg". Oil on canvas, mounted on board. Signed at lower right. Titled on the verso. Labels: Palette and Chisel Academy of Fine Arts, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem Van Mieris (Dutch, 1662-1747)Musicians At The Entrance To An Inn, 19th C., Oil On Canvas Painting, Old Ink Inscribed Label Verso, 15.5 X 12.5 Inches, Later Giltwood Frame, 20.5 X 17.5 X 1.75 Inches, Canvas Relined, Paint Layer StSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), LOT (2) OIL ONROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "NEAR PORTREE, ISLE OF SKYE, SCOTLAND" AND "AUGUST", SIGNED AND TITLED 1982/1967. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 37 1/2" & 28 1/2 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015H. J. DeForest Oil on Canvas Yosemite LandscapeSigned H. J. DeForest Oil on Canvas Yosemite Landscape. Titled on Back "General View of Yosemite Valley, From Near Inspiration Point, H.J. DeForest". Signed lower right H.J. DeForest 1892, resized inSee Sold Price
Sold2017James C. Magee (American 1846-1924)James C. Magee (American 1846-1924) oil on canvas landscape of cows and windmills signed lower left and titled verso "Scene near Old Delphi, Holland". Site 19.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, genre, signed J.C. Tuscano, oil on canvas,Painting, genre, signed J.C. Tuscano, oil on canvas, man & woman holding young child in elaborate interior setting, canvas is 30" by 20', has small (old) repair.See Sold Price
2023Don J. Emery 1888-1956 Florida Harbor Oil PaintingDon J. Emery (American, 1888-1956). An original oil painting on canvas. An Old Florida Daytona Beach marine harbor scene in a painterly Impressionist style with vibrant colors depicting dual boats, arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erwin J. Neusch Folk Art Oil on CanvasErwin J. Neusch (American, 1892-1993). Oil on canvas, folk art farm scene, Old Country Road. Signed lower right and titled on verso. 15 5/8" x 19 5/8" (with frame 20 5/8" x 24 5/8").See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "MEADOW HARMONY NEAR NEW PALTZ, 1875", SIGNED AND LABELED VERSO. 19 X 28"; FRAMED 24 X 33"See Sold Price