Sold2023Jugendstil Female Pottery Masks2 Jugendstil Female Pottery Masks, 1 marked Goldscheider Wien Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Larger 7.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien nach Model von/su modello di JosefArt-Déco-Tänzerin, um 1925;Polychrome Fayence, Höhe mit Sockel 47,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand, minimale Absplitterung Gemarkt „Goldscheider Wien – Made in Austria“, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Josef Lorenzl Figurine, Exotic DancerLavender and blue coloration; glazed. Dancer dressed in long floral robe. Goldscheider backstamp. Age related crazing. #exoticdancer #figurine Weight: 1 lb Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien figurine 5445 "Candleholder with TwoMANUFACTURE: Goldscheider Wien (AUSTRIA) SCULPTOR: Wilhelm Thomasch NAME: Candleholder with Two Children NUMBER: 5445 YEAR: 1920-s CONDITION: Excellent. Restored chip to edge of bobeche. HEIGHT: 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN JESTER FIGURINEGOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA FIGURINE TILL EULENSPIEGEL made circa 1925 - 30 MATERIAL: CERAMICS / PAINTED / GLOSSY FINISH TECHNIQUE OF MANUFACTURE: CERAMICS MODELLING Designed by JOSEPH LORENZL (1892 - 1950) /See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien figurine 3637 "Clock Girl with Cat"MANUFACTURE: Goldscheider Wien (AUSTRIA) SCULPTOR: Perigot NAME: Clock Girl with Cat NUMBER: 3637 YEAR: circa 1910 CONDITION: Few minor glaze chips. Small faint crack to base. Clock wasn't tested. HEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Wien figurine 4674 "Lady with Shawl"MANUFACTURE: Goldscheider Wien (AUSTRIA) SCULPTOR: Grohs NAME: Lady with Shawl NUMBER: 4674 YEAR: 1920-s CONDITION: Excellent. Two restored glaze chips on dress. HEIGHT: 10 inch / 25 cm WIDTH: 3 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKONProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Wien Signed, Numbered Stephan Dakon Figurine Country Of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 8 In.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien "Pierrot And Pierrette"Provenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Manufacture: Goldscheider Wien (Austria) Name: Pierrot And Pierrette.Year: 1908 - 1909 H: 13 3/4 in. ( 34.93 cm) W: 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldscheider Wien Terracotta Sculpture FigurineGoldscheider Wien Terracotta Sculptural Figurine of a colonial lady. Circa 1930s. Marked on the bottom =; Country of Origin: Austria; Size: 11.5"H x 7"L x 5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN FIGUREArt Deco female figure. Marked Goldscheider Wien to base. Dimensions: H 15" x W 11.5" x D 5" Condition: Crazing. Minor chipping to base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ORIENTAL GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN PORCELAIN FIGUREAn antique early 20th-century Austrian hand-painted porcelain figurine. The piece represents a seated old man in turban smoking a pipe. Manufactured by Goldscheider Wien, a porcelain production that wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich Goldscheider Wien Porcelain ClockDESCRIPTION: A reproduction reservee porcelain figural clock by Friedrich Goldscheider Wien, depicts a young girl feeding a kitten, completed in a gloss glaze finish. Marked along the back of the clocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Keramic Figural Group, 1920sGoldscheider Wein Keramic Austrian ceramic figural group of two musical putti glazed in black, the underside marked in underglaze black "Goldscheider / Wein" and "Made in Austria) with impressed modelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltene Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Segelboot"Auf rundem Sockel stehendes Mädchen in einem apfelgrün gepunkteten Kleid, mit einem kleinen Segelboot spielend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Alfred König, um 1914 - 1916. Modell-Nr. E 228.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seltene Jugendstil-Figur "Rutschendes Mädchen"Auf ansteigendem, hügelartigem Sockel hockendes, rutschendes Mädchen in winterlicher Kleidung. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Alfred König, um 1909 - 1911. Modell-Nr. A 264. Schwertermarke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Dame mit Lilien"Auf ovalem, goldkonturiertem Profilsockel mit Wiesenterrain stehende junge Dame in gerüschtem, zartrosafarbenem, blumig gemustertem und mit Gold akzentuiertem Kleid der Belle Epoque, sich nach voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, disegno Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950),Terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 34 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAN AUSTRIAN THREE MONTH DURATION BIEDERMEIER REGULATOR WALL CLOCK, SIGNED BRANDL IN WIEN£1,500
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONArt Nouveau Jugendstil brass and copper table lamp with hammered brass and glass shade, circa 1900.€500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Bohemian Jugendstil Iridescent Art Glass Vases First quarter 20th century$350
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPAPPADAKIS, George (American, 20th century). Spinning Figur...$100