Sold2023Two stylized portraits, the first, by Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) "Head" wood block print,Two stylized portraits, the first, by Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) "Head" wood block print, trial proof, a woman's face in shades of white and gray, surrounded by primary color blocks, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen "Embrace" Modern Bronze SculptureIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) bronze sculpture, modern composition depicting two figures embracing, signed at bottom: "Amen," bearing Phillips label underside black square base. Bronze: 20.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen, bronze sculptureIrving Amen, bronze sculpture, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), "The Embrace", bronze with brown patina, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY", 20"h x 5.75"w x 5.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen, painting, 1966Irving Amen, painting, 1966, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), Profile Portrait of Lady in Blue, oil on canvas, signed "Amen, '66" and dated upper right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 32"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTUREIRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTURE Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), bronze with brown patina sculpture, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY". 1963. Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen Modern Painting "3 Girls"Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) modern painting "3 Girls", oil on canvas, signed "Amen", 24" x 30", framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AM 1918 - 2011) LITHOGRAPH APIrving Amen (American 1918 - 2011) lithograph young mother. Artist proof pencil signed. Measures approx 15 3/4" x 12 1/4" image size. 21" x 17" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Piazza San Marco (Italy)Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Piazza San Marco (Italy) color woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 14 1/2" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Irving Amen "Portrait of a Girl" oil on canvasIRVING AMEN (American 1918-2011) "Portrait of a Girl" Oil on canvas. 32 1/8 x 25 7/8 inches; Frame: 40 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen, Matador & Bull, O/CIrving Amen ( American 1918-2011) Matador and Bull, signed "Amen '60" lower right. [Overall dimensions: 34" H x 45" W]. Scratches and surface grime. Could use a cleaning. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Board by Irving AmenPainting, Oil on Board by Irving Amen, American (1918-2011). Signed Lower Right. In Original 1960's Frame. Also with Certificate of Authenticity from Todd Gallery on the Back. Condition: Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irving Amen watercolor and crayonIrving Amen (American 1918-2011)- Untitled- watercolor and crayon on paper, signed Amen lower right, paper slightly age toned, minor stains along sheet edges, otherwise good condition. 10 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963 Oil on canvas 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Amen / 63 PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Manhassett, New York HID031012420See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Limited Woodcut "Student"DESCRIPTION: Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) limited woodcut depicting a boy studying from a book. Numbered "182/200" and entitled "Student" at bottom left. Signed at bottom right. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving AMEN, Piazza San Marco, WoodcutIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Piazza San Marco," limited edition color woodcut, unframed, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, art: 14.25" H x 18.75" W, sheet: 17" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, American (1918-2011), Shadow Play, 1952,Irving AmenAmerican, (1918-2011)Shadow Play, 1952color woodcut, ed. 36/50signed and titled in pencil lower margin, framed.16 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen etchingIrving Amen (American 1918-2011)- ''Sancho Panza #2''- etching in colors, signed, titled and numbered 84/200 in pencil. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Amen: Cheder 1958 Woodcut Ed. 109/200Cheder, 1958 Woodcut by Irving Amen Edition: 109/200, Signed/numbered by I. Amen, in pencil at Lower Margin. Sight 15 x 12, Framed under glass 23 x 19 in. Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN 'GENESIS' COLOR LITHOGRAPHIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) lithograph titled 'Genesis'. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 171/275 and titled lower left. Measures 27 3/4" (70.5cm) x 21 1/2" (54.5cm) + 1 1/8" (2.8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen NINA of TOLUCA MexicoIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011). NINA of TOLUCA etching pencil signed, titled and limited edition by the artist, Irving Amen. Limited edition: 21/200. cream wove paper. Dimension: framed (no glass)See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 48/90 17.5" x 22.5" Frame: 26.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 177/300, unframed 13.25" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra. Lithograph in colors, edition 27/90. Pencil signed LR, titled and numbered LL Sight: 14.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN 'GIFT OF LOVE' SERIGRAPHIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) serigraph titled 'Gift of Love'. Pencil signed and dated 1978 lower right. Numbered 69/275 and titled lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 23" (58.5cm).See Sold Price
JG AutographsWashington Irving - American Folklore Author - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$35(1 bid)