Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee "Der Paukenspieler" Wool Rug TapestryDESCRIPTION: Der Paukenspieler wool rug tapestry inspired after Paul Klee (German, born Switzerland, 1879–1940) "Der Paukenspieler" (The Drummer Boy) painting. This is a limited edition rug, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Mit den beiden VerirrtenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Mit den beiden Verirrten Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee DER GOLDEN FISCH Deitz Offizin VintageDetails: Paul Klee DER GOLDEN FISCH Deitz Offizin Vintage Reproduction Limited Edition Oil Water Color Painting German Expressionist Bauhaus Aquatic Surrealist Paul Klee, a Swiss-born painter, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - DerVOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - Der VW-Porsche 914", 1x German, and 1x French text, good condition German Description VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee Klang der Sudlichen Flora1955, Lithograph (after the 1927 watercolor)., . 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The sheet measures 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches (220 x 115 mm). Not signed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit demTitle: Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Description: rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Tapestry , very ice , good quality . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfeiffer, Henri o.T. 1931. Mischtechnik auf Velinkarton. Sichtmaße 24,5 x 18 cm. Monogrammiert,€500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJenkins, Paul Invocation. 1997. Farblithographie auf Velin. 55,7 x 72 cm (55,7 x 75,7 cm). Signiert,€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHenning, Gerda o.T. (Gesellschaft). 1940er Jahre. Tusche und Aquarelle auf chamoisfarbenem Vé€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVostell, Wolf Prager Brot. 1968. Multiple. Weizenmischbrot, partiell vergoldet, mit blauem€500
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSix pewter bowls and platters, Augsburg and Nuremberg a.o., 17th/18th century€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVogeler, Heinrich Die sieben Raben. 1895. Radierung in Grün auf Velin. 7,8 x 13,4 cm (15,3 x€450
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaring, Keith Montreux, 1983. 17eme Festival de Jazz - Yellow. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velin.€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKatz, Alex Alex. 1970. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 75,5 x 54 cm. Im Druck signiert,€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Andy Warhol. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 98,5 x 66 cm (119€800
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLiebchen, Sabine o.T. (Frau in Rückenansicht). Um 2016. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 59,5€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTadeusz, Norbert Im Atelier. 1994. Farblithographie auf Velin. 99 x 140 cm. Signiert, datiert und€500