Sold2020Large Meissen Gilt Decorated Bowl12" DIAM 2.5" H Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death that October,See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Gilt Decorated Center BowlMeissen gilt decorated center bowl, 10" diameter. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Meissen porcelain round gilt decorated bowls(3) Meissen porcelain round gilt decorated bowls, matched pair 10-3/4" dia, other 9" dia, crossed sword marks, no damage notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Gilt + Flower Decorated Sugar BowlMeissen porcelain gilt + flower decorated sugar bowl measures 5" high x 3 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Gilt + Flower Decorated Sugar BowlMeissen porcelain gilt + flower decorated sugar bowl measures 5" high x 3 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Meissen Gilt Porcelain Bowl. Hand decoratedVintage Meissen Gilt Porcelain Bowl. Hand decorated with a gilt and floral motif. Signed with crossed swords mark with double slash. Good condition. Measures 11-3/4" Dia. Provenance: Property of IrvinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Gilt Decorated Meissen Porcelain Serving BowlsThree Gilt Decorated Meissen Porcelain Serving Bowls {Diameter of largest 11 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain gilt and floral decorated relief molded oval bowlMeissen porcelain gilt and floral decorated relief molded oval bowl, underglaze blue crossed swords, various impressed and printed numbers, 11.75"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Hand Painted BowlAntique Meissen Porcelain Hand Painted & Heavily Gilt Decorated 2 Handle Bowl. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Total L-14" x W-8" x H-3.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Gilt Decorated Blue and White Porcelain FiguralThe large Meissen center piece is comprised of floral decorated base, a mid figural and floral mid section and on the top a open work bowl. The center piece is finely gilded and glazed. Signed on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen gilt decorated porcelain coffee serviceCirca 1934-1945 Marked for Meissen [crossed swords]; Further variously marked: 375/4 / 46 / 8154b Comprising a coffee pot ( 8" H x 6.5" W), a cream jug (4.5" H x 4.25" W), a lidded sugar bowl (4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE MEISSEN GILT & COBALT BLUE CHARGERThe charger or bowl decorated with four panels of high relief gilt flowers on cobalt blue ground, centered with high relief gilt leaves on a pure white ground, crossed swords underside, measuring 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Cobalt & Gilt Leaf Motif BowlMeissen cobalt gilt decorated leaf motif dish. Marked with blue double-crossed swords on underside. Small chip on rim, losses to gilt on leaves, line in glaze on rim. 2" H x 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain dishes20th century; double pocket, floral and gilt decorated candy dish, 11 in. L., 9 in. W., and bowl with gilt decorated raised grapevines and painted floral center, 10 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain bowlsearly 20th century; scalloped bowl with fruit and foliate relief decoration, 10 3/4 in. Diam., and scalloped bowl with molded gilt decorated relief decoration and painted floral sprigs, 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antique Meissen Hand Painted & Gilt BowlsTwo Antique Meissen Bowls Hand Painted with Flowers and Gold Gilt Decorated High Relief Leaves. Both bowls have the blue cross swords mark. The larger bowl is marked with a blue number .63. The smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL MEISSEN STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMELA MONUMENTAL MEISSEN STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the sculptural centerpiece with a hemispherical form bowl with light blue glaze, with a reticuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th century Meissen bowlA pair of late 19th century Meissen bowls, shallow circular form, decorated with gilt heightened relief moulded trailing convolvulus on a dark blue glazed ground, underglaze blue crossed sword marks,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOWL ON GILT BRASS ROCOCO BASEA 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOWL ON GILT BRASS ROCOCO BASE decorated with painted flower sprays and relief motifs (8cm high 10cm wide )See Sold Price
Sold2022Four late 19th century Meissen bowls, shFour late 19th century Meissen bowls, shallow circular form, decorated with gilt heightened relief moulded trailing convolvulus on a white glazed ground, underglaze blue crossed sword marks, 28.5cm diSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Meissen Ring BowlDESCRIPTION: Meissen ring bowl decorated with floral motifs, a gilt rim, and a ribbed side. Marked on underside with blue crossed swords hallmark. Provenance: Collection of Martin and Helene SchwalberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Meissen Floral Porcelain BowlsMeissen, Germany. Group of eight bowls with scalloped gilt rims decorated throughout with floral designs. Each marked along the underside.Each; height: 1 3/4 in x diameter: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two graduated Meissen porcelain compotes & plateTwo graduated Meissen porcelain partial gilt & molded leaf compotes & a shallow bowl, circa 1900, each decorated with a central floral medallion, each with underglaze blue crossed swords mark and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer,Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer, oval bowl & oval platter, 8 cake plates, 8 cups & saucers, good condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Iron-Red and Gilt Decorated Famille Rose 'Pine Tree and Lotus' Bowl, Daoguang Mark$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820$3,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese iron-red and gilt-decorated 'ladies in a garden' bowl, Kangxi€500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000