Sold2017Two trays 'Viso di Donna' and 'Architettura', 1960sPiero Fornasetti, D. 41 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960s. Sheet metal, black and white decor.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold20161953 Picasso Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso exhibition poster "MOSTRA DI Picasso/MILANO. PALAZZO REALE.SETTEMBRE DICEMBRE/1953" 53" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numberPablo Picasso originalBust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numbersigned Picasso and Suzanne Ramie (Madoura)original lithographic work on lava stone on a paint color basepresumably acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 42/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 12 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 41/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 16 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 32/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 23 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 II acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x48 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 26/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 II etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 I acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 38/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 I etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 23/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 24 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Don ChisciottePABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Don Chisciotte 1964 piatto, ceramica ø cm 24 firmato sul fondo Salins, Francia Don Chisciotte 1964 dish, ceramic ø 9,44 in signed underneath Salins, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait imaginairePABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait imaginaire 14.3.69 I, 1970 litografia cm 65x50 esemplare 220/250 firmato e datato sulla lastra in alto a destra numerato in basso a sinistra edito da Cercle d'Art, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)SPECTACLE DE GLADIATEURS, 1968 - Incisione litografica, cm 31X83 - Firmata e numerata a matita - Es. 43/50 pi 17 P.A, dalla Serie 347 (B. 1538- Ba. 1554 Bb1) - Bibliografia: - Gallerie L. Leiris, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Tavola 32Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Tavola 32 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri ModerniSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso. "Maternite," etching/aquatint(Spanish, 1881-1973). Unsigned, Chalcographie di Louvre, Paris publisher with their blindstamp lc, inventory number 13765 in pencil lr, plate size: 25 1/2 x 16 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400