Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 II acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x48 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 26/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 II etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 I acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 38/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 I etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 42/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 12 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 41/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 16 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 32/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 23 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 23/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 24 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title Page DrawingBlue colored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Picasso and the Cubists," published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1970. Perched owl. Signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 6.7.71. 11 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil sketch on off-white wove paper, vase with flowers, signed and dated (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on wove paper, standing woman, signed* lower right (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 11 1/2 x 5 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. This lot has been removed from itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spain, LithographPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) lithograph, 11/50, signed in pencil lower right. "Conversation Muette."Overall size: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Sight size: 15 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brown Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on off-white wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 11.3.67. 6 1/4 x 4 5/8 inches. Appears to be in very good condition. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil Drawing(Unconfirmed. See Disclaimer)Colored pencil drawing on wove paper, souvenir portrait of a dove, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). Circa 1960-1970. 7 5/8 x 9 inches. Light diagonal paper crease, lower right, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Ca. 1970, Picasso 347, First Edition, 2 Volumes H 17.5''After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Ca. 1970, Picasso 347, First Edition, 2 Volumes H 17.5'' W 12.5'' Depth 3.5'' | New York: Random House, 1970. In two volumes, both having black embossed coversSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) PrintPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Print. Measure 11 1/2"in H x 7"in W and 16"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Souvenir DrawingColored pencil souvenir drawing whimsically executed under the tipped-in cover plate of "Picasso Ceramics." Signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 3.11.59. Cover measures 15 1/8 x 11 inches. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO, SPAIN & FRANCE 1881 - 1973, H. 11", W. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15"x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. ( ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Mixed Media on Paper 1970- HePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Mixed Media on Paper 1970- He was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 14" x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. he is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 15" x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881 -1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. Among hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15" x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. ( ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15" x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15" x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. ( ConditioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
2024The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH OF DRAWING TITLED EAGLE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 15.11.55-I" Framed Lithograph on Paper, with Letter$700
394 Lots AwayThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AT THE MIRROR – 8IN x 11IN$150
May 09Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-V" Framed Lithograph on Paper, with Letter$550
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)