Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. 6 Signed Prints.Two woodblock prints, 4 etchings including two identical drypoints. All pencil signed, some numbered. Leopold Survage (French, 1879 - 1968). From the Madison Ave estate of New York gallerist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste (H), 1953Leopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, 1953 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD SURVAGE (FRENCH)TEMPERA /GOACHE ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEOPOLD SURVAGE TEMPERA AND GOACHE ON PAPER V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOLD SURVAGE ETCHINGLeopold Survage (1879-1968) Pencil signed and numbered 9/90 color etching. 9.5" x 6.75" (plate) and 21" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leopold Survage (1879-1968) FrenchUNTITLED, 1946, wood engraving, signed and dated in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 7 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 x 8 ¾”, Le Livre Et Ses Amis blind stamp lower right, mild toning in margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Louis Orr (American/French, 1879 - 1966)Two Louis Orr (American/French, 1879 - 1966), pastels on paper, to include "Paris", signed lower left, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4"; along with "Landscape with Houses", some water damage, 9 1/2" x 14"; both signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier "Mr. Baill..." EtchingHonore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). Etching on paper titled "Mr. BAILL...," from "Celebrities de la Caricature," 1833. A caricature rendering of Claude Baillot (1771-1836), a FrencSee Sold Price
SoldHonore Daumier (1808 - 1879)Honore Daumier, French (1808 - 1879) Lithograph on Paper "Conversation Between Lawyers" Signed and Numbered 208/500. Measures 12" x 8 1/2". Frame measures 17 1/4" x13 3/4". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Robin, Original French Etching on Paper, SignedAntique original etching on paper of the French catholic church Saint-Etienne-du-Mont on the Montagne Sainte Genevieve in Paris. Signature in plate and in graphite on lower right: Leopold Robin. PartiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques MARLY: Abstract - Gouache PaintingJacques Marly (French, 1879-1965) framed gouache on paper painting of an abstract scene, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Art: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) Honore Daumier lithographs on paperHonore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), (7) lithographs on paper, (5) are from the "Les Gens de Justice" series, 9-1/4" x 8-1/4" image, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier ( French, 1808-1879) WatercolorArtist: Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Untitled: Travellers Watercolor on paper.Signed h. Daumier lower left. Dimensions: 8 3/4" X 6"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early Years$1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Emile Othon Friesz after French landscape Fauvist€700
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD STEICHEN - Wheelbarrow with Flower Pots - Original warm-toned vintage photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Femme debout dans une baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$400