Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de MadameGilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de Madame Dimensions: 19.75 inches x 4.875 inches x 17.25 inches. Marked on one wheel: Le Roy H (small R over a dot)See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Les Batiks de Madame Pangon" Book"Les Batiks de Madame Pangon," Editions d'Art Charles Moreau, 1925. Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Catalog Collection DE MADAME L WANNIECK PORCELAIN DE CHINEOld Catalog Collection DE MADAME L WANNIECK PORCELAIN DE CHINE, published in 1961 , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967)ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967) "Phalène" Bronze à patine noire Traces de signature à la base Titrée à l'avant Provenance: Collection de madame S., Westmount H: 70cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CATALOGUES DE VENTELOT DE CATALOGUES DE VENTE d'art de la Corée, Christie's et Sotheby's de 1984 à 1999. En carton.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003 Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Works on Paper.A Collection of Works on Paper. Comprising a crayon drawing by T. Hamilton Crawford (British, 19th Century) of 'Canterbury Cathedral', eight lithographs 'La Vie de Madame Quelconque' by Rene Georges HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Terracotta Figures of Madame de Pompadour as a SphinxPair of French Terracotta Figures of Madame de Pompadour as a Sphinx ,/p> On faux marble pedestals. Sphinxes approx. 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 x 14 in. Bases 33 x 39 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman Madame de Pompadour Tea Service 1990Cindy Sherman (American b. 1954) "Madame de Pompadour (nee Poisson) Tea Service" in green, 1990, Porcelain, glaze (photo-silkscreened), and comprising a teapot, milk pitcher, and covered sugar, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2020The bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend ofThe bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend of Marie-Antoinette), biscuit on a bleu royale and gilt decorated porcelain base, marked Sevres, H 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Quimper Vase by Madame De La HubaudiereTall vase with birds, peacocks and botanical motif. Marked HB on underside. Measuring H 16.5 W 8 in Small chips to the base. Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private Collection No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper Candlestick by Madame De La HubaudiereFrench Faience Candlestick with botanical motif, blue on white. Marked HB on underside. Measuring H 7.5 W 5.5 in In good condition. Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private Collection NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madame de Pompadour, after BoucherLarge oil on canvas of Madame de Pompadour, after the famous 1759 work by Francois Boucher, as seen in the Wallace Collection, London, signed George Little lower right; 66"H 51"WSee Sold Price
Sold20181774 Madame de Pompadour Louis XV Letters1774 Madame de Pompadour Louis XV Letters & Correspondance France Barbe-Marbois Madame de Pompadour was an influential member of the French court during the reign of Louis XV. This collection of fictiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sevres Porcelain UrnsPair of Sevres Porcelain Urns France 1890. In 1738, the Manufacture de Vincennes was founded, thanks to the support of Louis XV and Madame de Pompadour, in order to compete with the manufactories at CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large antique French cast stone SphinxPair large antique French cast stone Sphinx, 19th c., France, after the Louis XV models, modeled as recumbent lions with the heads of Comtesse du Barry and Madame de Pompadour, no signature observed,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE TROIS CARTONSLOT DE TROIS CARTONS comprenant des catalogues de vente d'art du Japon de Sotheby's du 1972 au 2019 et de Bonham's du 2007 au 2011.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsDonald De Lue (1897-1988) Icarus 30 in. (76.2 cm.) high, on a 32 1/2 in. high marble base (Model...$16,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanArmand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Gelée blanche à Crozant, écluse de$10,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984$25,000
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900