Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of 19th Century Continental Silver ServersA Grouping of 19th Century Continental Silver Servers(24) total pieces, those without monograms to include: a large Swedish silver ladle marked HEGI, Zurich maker D. Hegi, active mid-19th century, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE COIN SILVER LADLE - KENDRICKLarge coin silver punch ladle signed W. Kendrick, 13.5 in long, 4.25 in wide, 7.3 ozt. Monogram. (William Kendrick was a notable Kentucky silversmith of the Empire period circa mid 1800's).See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 PCS) AMERICAN COIN SILVER - ROBERT EVANS & HENRY(2) Piece Lot of Early 19th c. American Coin Silver, including: Helmet form cream jug by Robert Evans, Boston, 1798-1810, 'PL' monogram, 5 3/8" high, 5 1/4" x 2 7/8"; and Large Southern silver ladle bSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHARLESTON STERLING LADLELarge Antique Charleston SC Sterling Silver Ladle from William Carrington. Monogram. Measure 13" long x 4.25" (ladle). Weight 245 grams). William Carrington & Co. was formed in 1835. In 1872, CarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahler, Low, Harris, Sterling LadlesThree large sterling silver ladles; One marked is made "D. Low and Co" monogrammed with "MCL" in bowl; One by John Harris with monogram "WLA" on handle; Largest by C. Mahler with English hallmarks andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Coin Silver LadleMonogram and maker's mark to backside, engraved image of outstretched arm to to front. L: approx. 13". Weight: approx. 7.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Ladles / Spoons / TongsColletion of 11 marked sterling table items. Includes: 5 various sized / shaped ladles, 5 various size spoons (includes Gorham Versailles pattern teaspoon engraved with M monogram and 1893 date), andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver LadleSilver Ladle, large bowl with extra long handle, terminating to a fern scroll with monogram. Hallmarked on verso of bowl with head and W.H. in cartouche. Apprx 8 TOZ, 13"L with a 2" bowl. From the colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosette by Gorham J. Bachman Sterling Silver Ladle 1886 LargeLarge sterling ladle with monogram and floral detailing by J. Bachman silver. Lot measures 14 inches long and 4 inches wide, weighs 7.1 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver LadleIllegible hallmark (possibly Ellmore) pat. date 1892 with a shell pattern. Inscribed Elizabeth to Mother. Total weight: 196.7 grams (6.32 troy). Dimensions are: 12 1/2" long, 4 5/8" bowl. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two New York Coin Silver Soup LadlesTwo New York Coin Silver Soup Ladlesto include: Albert Coles Kenilworth soup ladle with shaped bowl, script monogram and 1904 date to handle (13 1/2 in.); the second with mark of Ball, Tompkins and BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Missouri Coin Silver LadleDated 1855 by George G. Schoolfield of Columbia, Missouri. Marked on backside with makers mark and date of 1855 along with monogram under handle. L12" 91 grams standard Sold from the collection of a SSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER WALLIS 1787 LADLELARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER WALLIS 1787 LADLE Fine English Sterling Silver Hallmarked Ladle, 1787 Thomas Wallis from London, England. No Monogram. Weight: 156.2 grams Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Southern Coin Silver LadleBy Israel H Johnson (active in Baltimore Maryland 1786). The large ladle having an attractive form and marked at the handle with a well-detailed monogram. 7.2 oz standard L14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter & Anne Bateman (London) Sterling Silver Pierced Drain Ladles, 1813, 1 Pair + 2 Teaspoons by WmPeter & Anne Bateman (London) Sterling Silver Pierced Drain Ladles, 1813, 1 Pair + 2 Teaspoons by Wm Bateman L 6.7" 4.7t oz 2 Pairs | Ladles with parcel gilt bowls. No monograms. Both with "S" date leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Coin/800 Silver Serving Warescomprising an attributed American coin silver ladle and a likely Continental 800 silver large serving spoon marked with three R's. Larger: 15" long. Weight: 9.39 OZT. Use wear, monograms, denting, repSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE Continental Silver & Crystal Lidded TureenFine silver and crystal tureen with an accompanying ladle. The tureen is crafted of fine clear crystal with deep, wide and narrow, vertical etchings. The lid is adorned with an .830 fine silver handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KY Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Fletcher & BennettLarge Kentucky coin silver soup or punch ladle, olive pattern, with H monogram and incuse mark en verso for Fletcher & Bennett (working Louisville, KY, 1843-1854). 13" L. 6.55 oz troy. Private SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of George III Sterling Silver Gravy LadlesA Pair of George III Sterling Silver Gravy Ladlesboth with partially worn sponsor's mark, possibly John Bourne or John Blake, London, 1800 date mark, both with matching period script monogram to handlSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. E. Caldwell & Co Silver Water Pitcher & LadleLate 19th and early 20th century, Philadelphia. Pitcher with elegant form and detail. Ladle is large with fiddle handle. Each bearing monogram A D duPont. Good condition no dents or repairs to speak oSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLATWARE - Collection of (34) Early British SterlingFLATWARE - Collection of (34) Early British Sterling Silver Spoons and Ladles, mostly Georgian period, including: Large ladle, hallmarked for Edinburgh 1799, by Robert Wilson, G monogram, 14 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsLouvre by Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12in Gold Washed Monogrammed 1893$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaga by Mylius Brodrene 830 Silver Flatware Set 69 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware Set$3,800
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Extra Large 8.875in$10
1237 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8in Bright-Cut Stippled$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Soup Ladle by Schulz & Fischer, Gem Pattern, 12.5in, Monogrammed, Ivy Design$10