Sold2024Salvador Dali - Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirmaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirma Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 1015 from the limited edition of 1499 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirmaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirma Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 1015 from the limited edition of 1499 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
2024Dali Writing on the Wall 1967 Original Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Haec est scriptura quae digesta est: Mane, Thecel, Phares (This is the inscription that was written: mene, mene, tekel, parsin)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Writing on the Wall 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Haec est scriptura quae digesta est: Mane, Thecel, Phares (This is the inscription that was written: mene, mene, tekel, parsin)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Christ Original Framed Lithograph BibliaSalvador Dali. "Defecit caro mea et cor meum, Deus cordis mei (My flesh and my heart may fail, but God is the strength of my heart and my portion forever.)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'ilSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers - from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Song of the Vineyard Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Vinea facta est dilecto meo..et expectavit ut faceret uvas, et fecit labruscas (What more could have been done for my vineyard than I have done for it? When I looked for good grapes, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Pate De Verre Plate Signed Cese Est Pas Une Assiette SurrealThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Ceci Est Pas Une AssietteMedium: Daum Pate De VerreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali L'Important c'est la roseSalvador Dali L'Important c'est la rose Daum Spain, 1967 glass, rose thorns, glazed ceramic 12.25 h x 9.25 w inches This work is number ninety from the edition of 150. Cast signature and date to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Mathathias LithographSalvador Dali. "Omnis compositio eius ablata est; quae erat libera facta est ancilla. Et ecce sancta nostra et pulhritudo nostra et claritas nostra desolata est (All her ornaments are taken away. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Mathathias Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Omnis compositio eius ablata est; quae erat libera facta est ancilla. Et ecce sancta nostra et pulhritudo nostra et claritas nostra desolata est (All her ornaments are taken away. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Daum Glass Plate Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette 1970sSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette", Daum France glass plate, numbered 266/2000, 1970's. In the seventies, the French art glass company known as Daum invited Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour estSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour est comme une gitane' / Love is like a gypsy, 1968 Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin d'Arches, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Dalí', obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI "THE TOWER" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Surrealism lithograph "The Tower". Pencil signed and numbered 125/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 30" x 19" and 45" x 33" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI DON QUIXOTE ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote pencil signed etching. Some yellowing. Measures 26.5" x 21" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali "Down the Rabbit Hole" lithograph from the Alice in Wonderland series. Pencil signed and numbered 173/300. Includes COA. 35 3/4" X 26 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Virgin Mary Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Ecce virgo in utero habebit et pariet filium; et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel, quod est interpretatum nobiscum Deus (Behold, the virgin shall be with child, and shall bring forth a soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Authentic Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1)Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1) SALVADOR DALI "TRIOMPHALE" Plate #523/2000. 2) DALI "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Plate #523/2000. Both with signed Daum Limited Edition Certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by DaumTwo Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by Daum France, Circa 1970 comprising Ceci n'est pas une assiette and Triomphale, each signed Daum Made in France to the underside, the first example further numSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il$1,250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDALÌ. Signed dedication to his friend Max Gerard. In Catalog of the Booklet 'Campings Europ' in€350
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)