Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1971) Attrib.RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1971) Attrib, Title: Melons, Medium: Bronze Sculpture, Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered 3/10, Size: 12 x 6 x 6 in. CAV. Born in Oaxaca, Mexico, on August 26, 1899, RufinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Charcoal on paper.Attributed to Rufino Tamayo (1899-1971) Title: Untitled (Dog howling at the moon), Medium: Charcoal on paper, Size: 15" H x 10.75" W (inches), Date: 1960 (0-60). This lot is accompanied by a CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, Charcoal and tempera on paper.Attr. Rufino Tamayo (1899-1971) Title: Untitled (Dog howling at the moon), Medium: Charcoal and tempera on paper, Size: 10.75" H x 15" W (inches), Date: 1960 (0-60). This lot is accompanied by a COA (See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 19.50 "x 13.50" Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Mixographia- ATTRIB. COA-Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Mixographia- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 23"h X 31"w- frame 29.5"h x 37"w .Shipping Within the USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino TAMAYO (Attrib.) (1899-1991) drawingRufino TAMAYO (Attrib.) (1899-1991) drawing. 20 3/4" H x 17 1/8” W framed. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el marTamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) (1899-1991) Hombre y el mar Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed on the back R Tamayo Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 3" Dimension (CM): 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA-Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 19"h X 26.5"w-With Frame: 25"h X 32.5"w shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on panel- ATTRIB. COA-Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on panel- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 26.5"h X 35"wframe 32"h x 40.5"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) -Ink on paper - ATTRIB. COA-Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) -Ink on paper - ATTRIB. COA- Size: 14"h X 10.5"w- frame 25.5"h x 22"w .Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA-Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)-Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 20"h X 14"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) -Water Color on paper -Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) -Water Color on paper - ATTRIB. COA- Size: 14"h X 22"w- Comes with Frame-.Shipping Within the USA: $199.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: Attrib to RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899 -1991)Painting: Attributed to RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899 - 1991), gouache on paper, 11 in x 14 in. Dated: 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)- The Guitar Player -Oil onRufino Tamayo (1899-1991)- The Guitar Player -Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 26.5"h X 20"w- frame 31.5"h x 25.5"w Shipping Within the USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Consignment,Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991) Was a MexicanConsignment,Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991) Was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage born in Oxaca de Juarez Mexico, oil on canvas,( attrib-Certificated of authenticity-) ,size :14"h x 18.75"w w/ frame shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 12.5" 1899 - 1991) Attrib. With Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.Tamayo was active in the mid-20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 8.5" 1899 - 1991 Attrib. with Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, attributed to Rufino Tamayo Mexico.Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 11.5" 1899-1991 Attrib. with Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, attributed to Rufino Tamayo Mexico.Tamayo was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 18" 1899-1991) (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.Tamayo was active in the mid-20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 11.50" x 19" 1899- 1991) (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.Tamayo was active iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 12"x 18" 1899 - 1991) (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico. Tamayo was active inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo,1899-1991, "Xipe", Drawing/Book, SgdRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991, "Xipe", pre-Columbian figure, graphite and vermillion wash on paper, signed lower right and dated 1971. Accompanied by a hand-signed and numbered leather bound copySee Sold Price
Sold2018RUFINO TAMAYO MIXED MEDIA (ATTRIB 1899-1921)Mixed media on cardboard 10” x 7 1/2”" Private Collection. Attrib to: Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 ¬ June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de JuÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO MIXED MEDIA (ATTRIB 1899-1921)Mixed media on board 10 1/2 x 14 1/2\" Rufino Tamayo Private Collection ,Fl. (August 25, 1899 - June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico. Tamayo was aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCConsignment,Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991),in the style of Was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage born$450
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Rojo, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre con Manzana, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,600
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Artículo 28; La Coqueta, from Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)$2,400
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Perro Herido; El Ermitaño, each from the Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)$3,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paper$8,000