Sold2017Ottone Rosai, paintingOttone Rosai, painting, Ottone Rosai (Italy, 1895-1957), "Paedaggio", landscape with buildings, oil on board, Galleria d'arte Diamant, Milano label verso, 8"h x 12"w (sight), 17"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ottone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink onOttone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink on paper, signed and dated ’54, image size 10 ½ x 7 ½“See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957): Glimpse of a village, 1951OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) Glimpse of a village, 1951 Charcoal on cardboard, 48,7 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: Rosai, '51. On the back a dedication to the owner. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty Six (26) Assorted SILVER World CoinsTwenty Six (26) Assorted World Coins indlucing: 1957 Greek Paul I Two Drachma Coin Six (6) English Sixpence Coins (1885, 1887, 1915, 1925, 1938, 1940) Three (3) English Shillng Coins (1839, 1895, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radiocirca 1933white plaskon with white on ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radio circa 1933 white plaskon with white on black knobs and a globe insert height 11 3/4in (30cm); width 8 3/4in (22.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957), "Old Testament Epochs", mid-20th c., 6 carved wood bas relief panels, from Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato, Mexico, each panel 60 1/4 in. x 11 1/4 in., cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias Xochimilco Scene, 1938Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, American, 1904-1957) Xochimilco Scene, 1938 Gouache, ink, and watercolor on paper 20 x 14 (in) Signed Covarrubias, lower left Located Mexico and dated Junio 1938, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting,Qi Baishi&Xu BeihongChinese Scroll Painting Qi Baishi(1864-1957)&Xu Beihong(1895-1953)are famous Chinese painting masters.Painting net size:Height98cm ,Wide 54.5cm.Very good condition,No damage,Some traces of the old lonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland H. Clark (1874-1957) Duck Stamp DesignRoland H. Clark (1874-1957) Duck Stamp Design, 1938 signed "Roland Clark" lower right drypoint, 6 3/4 by 10 3/4 in. titled and dated lower leftframed with 1939 Federal Duck Stamp Provenance: William KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiRaro lampadario mod. S 00102 Tubolare di ottone, alluminio laccato. Prod. Arteluce, 1938-1942 h cm 122, diam. cm 116 Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUMEN - A CEILING LAMP BY LUMEN -Lampada a sospensione anni '40. Alluminio verniciato, ottone - Domus n. 130, ottobre 1938 - cm 83x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii, Lampada da terra mod. 12628 SiluroLampada da terra mod. 12628 Siluro Metacrilato sagomato, ottone, metallo verniciato, marmo. Prod. Arredoluce, 1957 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto l'interruttore. Archivio Arteluce n. 9234792. h cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Specchiera in vetro e cristallo colorato con struttura in legno e profilo in ottone brunito. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1938. cm 70x105, Bibliografia S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte Repertorio 1933-1943See Sold Price
Sold2015Lajos Janos Tihanyi 1938 ptg. "Two Woman Reading"Artist: Tihanyi, Lajos Janos (Hungarian 1892 - 1957) Title: Two Woman Reading Date: 1938 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 31 x 23.5 inches Signature: signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI (Attributed), circa 1957. UnaGIO PONTI (Attributed), circa 1957. Una lampada a sospensione. Plexiglass, ottone. Diametro diffusore cm 53. A hanging lamp. Plexiglass, brass. Diameter 20.9 inches. Letteratura (per un modello simileSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi MAX INGRAND 1908-1969 Lampada a sospensione 1957 - MAX INGRAND 1908-1969 Pendant lamp 1957€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONE€4,000