Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) WatercolorFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Watercolor Seascape with Sailboat Watercolor signed F. KM. Rehn lower right and dated 75 8 x 13 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th/20th C. Oil on Canvas Seascapes.Not visibly signed, attributed to Frank Rehn (American, 1848 - 1914). From the same Hartsdale, NY home as the Frank Rehns. - Dimensions: 22" high x 36" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) CrimsonFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Crimson Sunset Oil on Canvas signed F.K.M. Rehn lower right 10 x 7 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rehn, Fall Landscape, Oil on Artist BoardFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848 - 1914), fall landscape, oil on artist board, unframed, 12 1/4" h x 18 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) SeasideFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Seaside Landscape Oil on Canvas signed F.K.M. Rehn lower left and dated 76 15 1/4 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Knox Morton Rehn, American (1848-1914), seascapeFrank Knox Morton Rehn, American (1848-1914), seascape painting, sailboats on rocky coast, oil on canvas, signed "FKM Rehn, NA 1880", measures 16" x 28", in a 24 3/4" x 36 3/4" frame, fair condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) WatercolorFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Watercolor Seascape Watercolor signed F.K.M. Rehn lower right 8 x 13 3/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Log CabinFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Log Cabin Pastel Pastel on Paper signed F.K.M. Rehn 1881 lower left 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both FramedFrank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both Framed. size: 13.25 x 10.25, 20.75 x 17.75 outside frame/ ASKart: Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848 - 1914) was active/lived in PennsylvaniSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Knox Morton Rehn Oil on Canvas PaintingAmerican 1848-1914; "Coast at Mt. Desert"; Signed lower right, 10.5"x18" (20"x27.5" Framed), *Old RepairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Knox Morton Rehn "Seascape" Watercoloron paper, (American, 1848-1914), signed lower left. Not examined out of frame. Stains in sky. 24" high, 30 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Knox Morton Rehn 1848-1914 Antique American Coastal Lighthouse Sheep Grazing Beach PaintingAntique American oil painting by Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848 - 1914). Oil on canvas, lain to board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 16H x 27L. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD MARSH Bathers at Coney Island.REGINALD MARSH Bathers at Coney Island. Tempera on illustration board, 1951. 402x505 mm; 15x20 inches. Signed and dated in tempera, lower right recto.Provenance: Frank K.M. Rehn Galleries, New York; TSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. D. Tucker (Maine, 1903 - 1979)Watercolor and gouache on paper by Richard Derby Tucker. Signed lower right. Strathmore blind stamp lower left. The New York City-born artist and Maine resident was represented by Frank K.M. Rehn GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), A gaff-rigged vessel under sunsetFRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914A gaff-rigged vessel under sunset skies. Signed lower left "F.H.M. Rehn".Oil on cradled board, 12" x 18". Framed 18" x 24". Notes:Frank KnoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), Waves crashing under a stormy sky.,FRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914Waves crashing under a stormy sky. Signed lower left "F.K.M. Rehn". Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36&See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), Ship under moonlight.ATTRIBUTED TO FRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914Ship under moonlight. Unsigned. Oil on canvas 16” x 28”. Framed 21.75” x 33.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848-1914, Magnolia, MA)Atmospheric seascape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. K. M. Rehn 16"? H x 27.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold20161914 2 1/2 Dollar Gold Indian Choice Uncirculated1914 2 1/2 Dollar Gold Indian KM#128 4.1800 Grams 0.900 22k Gold, Designer Bela Lyon Pratt Mintage 240,117 The half eagle and quarter eagle are identical in design, and are unique in American coinageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Frank Hnat Ink Wild Bird DrawingsHnat, Frank M. (American/Western PA, 1924-2019), Pair of Wild Bird drawings, 1985 and 1986, pen and ink on paper, both signed and dated, both 8.25 x 10.75 inches, matted and framed 16.25 x 18.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Franks (American, 1914-1970) Original Oil Painting on Canvas ClownLeon Franks (American, 1914-1970) Original Oil Painting on Canvas Clown. Labeled on verso Gallery Monte Verde, measures 20" x 15", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Duveneck, Man Reading, oilFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919), Man Reading, oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 14 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Canvas relined. Surface dust, slight darkeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK DUVENECK, (American, 1848-1919), Study of a Male ModelFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919)Study of a Male Modeloil on board11 1/4 x 9 3/4 in., frame: 14 3/8 x 12 7/8 in. Provenance: Purportedly, the collection of Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait; a gift to the mSee Sold Price