Sold2016Box with balance of one collector's US & WorldwideBox with balance of one collector's US & Worldwide Unused-used stamp collection, covers , sets. Unsorted and unpicked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carton / Balance of collector's US & WorldwideCarton / Balance of collector's US & Worldwide unused-used stamp collection , covers , etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hungary Back of the Book Lot for the SpecialistVery useful lot of several hundred stamps, unused, used and on cover. Noticed a few early airmail covers incl. a nice Zeppelin flight cover, some unused used airmail stamps, numerous overprints (mostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japan unused-used stamp.Japan unused-used stamp lot on album pages, covers, s/s, sets, plate blocks, FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping of Canadian Stamps, Covers and Year CollectionsLarge Grouping of Canadian Stamps, Covers and Year Collections, mostly modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Estate Lot of Worldwide Stamps & Covers,U.S. & Foreign, mint and used, wide variety!See Sold Price
Sold2016Extensive Burma Stamp & Cover CollectionVery well put together collection of stamps and covers of Burma issue, up to, but not including Myanmar issues. Excellent early issues, mostly in complete sets, with matching commercial usage covers fSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Stamps, CoversUS Stamps, Covers, Better Cached FDCs, Navy, Air Events, Railroad, Other EventsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Stamps & Covers, 800+ Naval CoversLarge lot of stamps and covers, over 800 naval covers from the 1930s to 1980s. Additionally, there are 1st Flight, Pony Express, Coast Guard, and First Day Covers, along with miscellaneous stamps fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016US & Worldwide unused-used Stamp AlbumUS & Worldwide unused-used Stamp Album with $1000's Scott and thousands stamps with emphasis in Europe, Russia, US, etc..See Sold Price
Sold2021Varied Assortment of Stamps & CoversPrimarily newer U.S. issues and stamps assorted world-wide issues (including Kiribati, Tuvalu, and other Pacific nations), including first day and souvenir coversSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE COLLECTION OF STAMPS, COVERS & PANELSPostal Commemorative Society items include a boxed set of 'Limited Edition First-Day Lithographs', 1979-1982, a notebook titled 'America's National Parks Commemorated on Official US Stamp Issues', 2 nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of US Stamps, Covers, Foreign 1st DaysCollection of US stamps, covers, old plate blocks, foreign 1st Day covers with coins, fifty states. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot of Stamps & Covers,mixed United States and foreign, unused and used.See Sold Price
Sold2018Worldwide Stamp Cover Accumulation(4) large cartons with empty to well filled albums with several thousand stamps and some covers from all over the world. Wide range of countries and time frames, unused and used. At first glance it loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varied Assortment of Stamps & CoversTogether with some philatelic literature and ephemeraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Space Transportation Aviation Topical Stamp & CoverInteresting lot of primarily space, transportation or aviation related topical covers with some stamps in various portfolio, mostly Fleetwood, and also in glassines. Wide range of items with much of iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Worldwide Stamps, Covers, Albums, Ephemera and MixWorldwide Stamps, Covers, Loose Older Stamps, Ephemera, Sparsely Filled Albums **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for our Stamp auction. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. STAMPS, COVERS, & POSTCARDS ESTATE LOT20TH C. STAMPS, COVERS, & POSTCARDS ESTATE LOT Large estate lot of early to mid 20th century US and international stamps, covers, and postcards. 150+ in 3 binders. See Sold Price
Sold2015Large selection of stamps, coversLarge selection of covers from India, Egypt, Syria, Lebenon. Also 10 envelopes with US & Foreign stamps, & 3 books of stamps (not complete pages)See Sold Price
2023Estate Lot of Stamps & Covers,mostly British and United States first day of issue and event covers, some sheets of old 3 cent stamps of the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2016ACCUMULATION of Topical Unused-Used Stamps.ACCUMULATION of Topical Unused-Used Stamps in Full Sheets from Worldwide countries. One box loaded with thousands of stamps in hundreds of sheets.See Sold Price
Sold2020Canada Advertising Stamp Covers Collection 5Canada advertising stamp cover collection. This collection contains 4 covers. All stamps are Victoria. Sutherland Innes Co. Chatham 1894 1 cent, The McLaughli Carriage Co. Oshawa 3 cent, Office OgilviSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge collection of first day of issue golden stamps and covers$350
Oct 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge collection of first day of issue golden stamps and covers$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeGOLDEN REPLICAS OF UNITED STATES STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS, 75 SETS, OLYMPIC AND COMICS FROM$400
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge collection of vintage United Nations stamps, first day covers and more$250
Oct 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge collection of vintage United Nations stamps, first day covers and more$250