Sold2020Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" -Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Vase modèle "Spagetti" en résine molle blanche et jaune - 2006 Signé et daté 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "206".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "405".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "418".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "426". Manque les aiguilles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "416".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Coupe à fruits modèle "Spagetti" en molle multicolore. Signé et numéroté "46".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Coupe à fruits modèle "Spagetti" en molle multicolore. Signé et numéroté "47".See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open SkyGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open Sky Résine, Édition Fish Design Date de création : 1995 H 45 × L 18 × P 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAETANO PESCE Three Goto vases.Three Goto vases. Coloured hard plastic. Cm 11,00 x 15,00. Made for 'Caffè Florian' during the temporary exhibition at Biennale di Venezia 1995, commissioned by Lavazza,Publications: Domus, n. 773,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano PESCE (1939) Vase Résine Signé 28.5 x 35.5 cm.Gaetano PESCE (1939) Vase Résine Signé 28.5 x 35.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce (b. 1939) Vase Object, c. 2017 Fish Design, ItalyGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) Vase Object, c. 2017 Fish Design, Italy molded resin with impressed manufacturer's marks H 14 1/4 x Dia 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Florian Cafe TumblerPliable moulded green plastic tumbler with all-over raised Italian text. Inscribed around base "Estate Gaetano Pesce Al Florian Venezia 1995" and marked on bottom "Florian/'Temporanea.'" [4 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996. BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Large tripod vase of the series "2006". Produced by Fish Design, NewGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Large tripod vase of the series "2006". Produced by Fish Design, New York, 2006. Orange and black epoxy resin. Marked on the foot. (h 28.5 cm.; d 67 cm.) IT Grande vasoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO PESCE Massive resin vaseGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939);FISH DESIGN;Massive vase, "Spaghetti Special XXL," Italy, 2000s; Resin; Impressed FISH DESIGN; 24 1/4" x 16";Provenance: Certificate of authentication from Fish Design (indicatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design vase, #K251 Italy, 2000 resin maker's mark and 'YEAR 2000' in resin 13"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Amazonia vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Amazonia vase Italy, 1995 resin dated 13"w x 9"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Fish Design Lava vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Lava vase, model 976 Italy, circa 1995 resin stamped mark '976' 11 1/2"w x 9"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN 'FIOCA' VASE, DESIGNED 2004 with manufacturer's stamp, resin 22.5cm high, 31cm wide (8 ¾in high, 12in wide) The Steve Allison Collection. GAETANOSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN MEDIUM SPAGHETTI VASE resin 25cm high, 19cm diameter (9 7/8in high, 7 ½in diameter) Fish Design, Italy, from whom acquired by Steve Allison, JulySee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, Unique$1,900(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge Chair$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMedusa Vase by Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design, Elastic synthetic resin 7.25 in. height x 5.5 in. wide$190(8 bids)