Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, City SpotEd Ruscha, City Spot Ed Ruscha City Spot 1992lithograph in colors on Lana Royal paper sheet: 15 h × 20.5 w in (38 × 52 cm) image: 8.625 h × 15 w in (22 × 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature IIIRoy Lichtenstein Entablature III (from the Entablature series) 1976screenprint, lithograph and collage in colors with embossing on BFK Rives image: 20.625 h x 38 w in (52 x 97 cm) sheet: 29.125 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond GuardPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond Guard the engagement ring prong set with a round brilliant cut diamond (7.20 - 7.36 x 4.52 mm) weighing 1.48 carats (actual) (D color, SI1 clarity)See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINERRICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINER LADY London, um 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 72 x 52 mm / 80 x 61 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Gravurinschrift 'Portrait of a Lady by Cosway'. BrusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe "La Flamme" Lady's Diamond & GoldPatek Philippe "La Flamme" Lady's Diamond & Gold Wristwatch Case: ref. 4715/003, two body,See Sold Price
Sold202437.38 Ct Natural 203 Drilled Pink Fire Opal Loose BeadsWeight - 37.38 Ct / Size - 4.00 to 5.20 mm / Pieces - 203 No's / Shape - Round Beads / Color - Pink / Clarity - Transparent / Origin - Ethiopia / Treatment - HeatedSee Sold Price
Sold202421.52 Ct Natural Rutile Quartz Loose StoneWeight - 21.52 Ct / Size - 20.90 x 16.90 x 10.20 mm / Shape - Pear Cut / Clarity - Transparent / Origin - Norway / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Barn 15 x 20 in. (38.1 x 50.8 cm) framed 21 3/4 x 26 3/4 ...Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Barn signed 'W Kahn' (lower right) pastel on paper 15 x 20 in. (38.1 x 50.8 cm) framed 21 3/4 x 26 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Estate of IrmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATEK PHILIPPE Calatrava, Herrenarmbanduhr, ...PATEK PHILIPPE Calatrava, Herrenarmbanduhr, Durchmesser 38 mm, in Gelbgold 18K, Lünette in Gelbgold 18K, mit Verzierung Clou de paris, Handaufzug, schwarzes Krokolederband mit Original FaltschliesseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina aufZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. Halbplastik mit rückseitiger Holzvertäfelung. H 38 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIDNEY RICHARD PERCY (BRITISH, 1821-1886)Highland Cattle Watering, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left, Size: 24 in. x 38 in. / 60.96 cm x 96.52 cm, Framed: 35 1/4 in. x 49 1/4 in. / 89.54 cm x 125.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN CHEE CHEE (Canadian, 1944-1977)Goose in flight. Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 14 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 (37.5 cm x 52.4 cm). Framed: 26 1/8 in. x 31 3/4 (66.4 cm x 80.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
2023Cartier 18 Karat White Gold, Diamond and South Seas Pearl NecklaceThe single slightly graduated strand-style necklace consists of 35 drilled spherical South Seas Cultured Pearls, 11.20 mm. to 12.69 mm. each in diameter, completed with an 18 Karat white gold ball claSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamoUnmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamond measures 8.49 - 8.74 x 5.20 mm and weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Signed 18kt Gold and Diamond WristwatchCartier 18kt Gold and Diamond Wristwatch, the square dial and bezel pave-set with full-cut diamonds, and reverse-set diamond crown, quartz movement, 20 mm, and joined to a gold and diamond bracelet wiSee Sold Price
2017Mario Buccellati 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet, 2ctwThis is a beautiful authentic designer Mario Buccellati bracelet with diamonds and snowflakes design. Authentic designer bracelet. Bracelet is cuff style with hinges and is 20 mm wide. It comes with tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD/18 DIAMONDS EMERALD RINGART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD/18 DIAMONDS SURROUNDING LG. EMERALD (APPROX. 18/21 CT.) RING APPROX. 3.6/4.25 CT. WHITE DIAMONDS, C. 1950 (EMERALD IMPERFECT) MEASUREMENTS ARE L. 20 MM, W. 16 MM, DEPTH APPROXSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
BonhamsJOHN ALEXANDER (American, born 1945) The Red Lizard (framed 51.8 x 68.3 x 4.8 cm (20 3/8 x 26 7/...$1,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesJADEITE PENDANT & RUBY SAPPHIRE DIAMOND, GIA CERTIFICATE$400(6 bids)