Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain plaque, Wilhelm the Victorious, c.1920Porcelain plaque of chariot procession,c.1920, Apotheosis of Kaiser Wilhelm (Wilhelm the Victorious) after Ferdinand KellerPlaque: 13" x 9"Frame: 18.5" x 15"Titled (at the bottom of the plaque): ApothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Augusta Ferdinandi Coin Stainless Steel BowlMaria Augusta Ferdinandi Coin Stainless Steel Bowl. It is a commemorative medal bowl of the coronation of Maria Anna Augusta in Prague in 1836.This was released during the 1960s. The bowl is approx 4See Sold Price
2020A GERMAN OIL PAINTING OF GARDE DU CORPS REGIMENTThe original was painted in 1894, when Moritz Ferdinand von Bissing was commander of the Garde du Corps regiment. He was the Aide-de-Camp to Crown Prince (later Kaiser) Wilhelm II in 1887. Moritz FerdSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Austria Medals Early 20th Century(4) Austria Medals Early 20th Century: Included are: 1914 The Friends of Peace Alliance Medal Bronze Kaiser Wilhelm II. 1902 Memory of the Golden Wedding Anniv. Archduke Rainer Ferdinand Archduchess MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountainFerdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountain signed 'F. M BREDT' (lower centre) oil on canvas 96.5 x 147cm (38 x 57 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joachim Ferdinand Richardt St. Anthony Falls, MNJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish/American, 1819-1895). Oil on canvas Hudson River School style painting depicting St. Anthony Falls in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and dated along the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Parpan (1902 - 2004) - Woman laying downMagnificent wood sculpture. 32 x 14 x 13". Excellent. Signed: 'F Parpan'See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas,Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas, Pre-Impressionist landscape, signed lower left, gilt wood frame with artist name plate, wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )See Sold Price
2023Fine Anna Pottery Snake JugFine Anna Pottery snake jug. Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL. Incised "Little Brown Jug by Anna Pottery 1885". Snake's head incised with the word "Pizen," a colloquial for poison. Rare sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Richardt, Cold Spring, NY, Hudson River School Oil on CanvasJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish, 1819-1895),"Cold Spring", Hudson River School Painting. Looking from West Point towards Cold Spring, NY. Oil on canvas, Signed "F. Richardt" and Titled "Cold SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA MOSES (ANNA MARY ROBERTSON) (1860-1961): "THE'The Old Checkered House in 1860'; July 4th, 1942; oil on board; signed lower left; titled, dated and numbered 2160 to Grandma Moses label verso, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: James VigevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'Here Comes Dady'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'Here Comes Dady' 1950; Oil and Glitter on Board ; 10 x 11.5 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SPANISH SILVERED MEDALLION, FERDINAND I16th c., double sided, one side cast with a seated Ferdinand; the other with the eagle seal surrounded by a band of heraldic shields, 5.5” diam. In 1522 Ferdinand (1503-1564) took over Austria,See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Rhenish sandstone sculpture of St. Cornelius, 15th/16th century€2,800
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1914 Anna Karenina Leo Tolstoy Russia Romance Levin Count Vronsky Feminism Dole$56(7 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFerdinand Waldmuller (Austria,1793-1865) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSchool of Anna B. Hill, San Juan Capistrano$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Anna Laughing, Exhibited Pen & Ink Drawing$100