Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn,Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn, Pflaumenholz. Dreischübiger Korpus auf konischen Beinen. Vierseitig gefeldert furniert,und mit Kontrastbändern belegt. Sockelleiste mit Mäanderband intaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. DreischübigerKommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Dreischübiger Rechteckkorpus mit schräggestellten Eckpartien. Front, Seiten und Blatt mit feinen, geometrisierenden Einlegearbeiten. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x60x81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH BERGERE LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIRS C. 1920A pair of French painted bergere chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1920. Ht: 36" Wd: 24.75" Dpth: 27.5" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CARVED FRENCH BERGERE CHAIRS LOUIS XVI STYLEA nicely carved pair of French painted bergere chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1920. Ht: 37" Wd: 27" Dpth: 27" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GILT BERGERE CHAIRS LOUIS XVI STYLE C.1940A pair of painted and gilt bergere chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1940. Having been recently reupholstered. Ht: 34" Wd: 26" Dpth: 30" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR GILT BERGERE CHAIRS LOUIS XVI STYLE C.1940A pair of painted and gilt bergere chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1940. Ht: 35" Wd: 25" Dpth: 27" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI BERGERE CHAIR 1920A painted French Louis XVI style bergere chair circa 1920. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 27" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair of 19th C French Louis XVI Bergere ChairsA pair (2) of French Louis XVI style bergere chairs having carved giltwood frames with acanthus and leaf detailing. They feature cream tone linen upholstery resting atop heavily carved legs. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR GILTWOOD LOUIS XVI BERGERE CHAIRS 1900A good pair of giltwood Louis XVI style upholstered bergere chairs circa 1900. Ht: 40" Width: 27" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Louis XVI Bergere GondoleA fine Louis XVI Period bergere gondole with a nicely patinated frame retaining some of its original grey painted finish, currently upholstered in silk Ikat fabric, with a down filled loose cushion.38See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French Louis Xvi BergereWith Original Blue Paint. Re-covered In Muslin. 26w X 20d X 40hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Louis XVI bergere armchairsPair of French Louis XVI style bergere armchairs. Painted frames with linen upholstery. Mid 20th century. 45 1/2"h x 28"w x 26"d Seat 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CARVED PAINTED LOUIS XVI BERGERE CHAIRS 1930A pair of carved and painted Louis XVI bergere chairs having fluted carving and brass stud decoration circa 1930. Ht: 36.5" Width: 27" Depth: 28" Sh : 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Bergere, 18th C.A French Louis XVI period bergère chair with a carved beechwood frame, bleached with a light whitewash, circa 1790. Recently re-upholstered in a cream cotton woven fabric with nailhead trim. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI BERGERE CHAIRA Louis XVI style painted and carved French bergere chair circa 1900. Ht: 44" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 30" Seat: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH 2 DIMINUTIVE UPHOLSTERED CHILD'S SEATSFrench, late 19th century. Group of two upholstered child's furniture seats comprising one Louis XV style red upholstered bergere and one Louis XVI style silk velvet upholstered down cushion gondola sSee Sold Price
Sold2015French First Republic Marble & Bronze Dore ClockFrench First Republic Marble and Bronze Dore Clock in the Louis XVI Style, ca. 1800, the clock on a square white marble base decorated with bronze beading and fluting, a pair of fluted Doric columns wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI BergeresA pair of French Louis XVI bergere chairs in white painted finish, early 19th century. Paint refreshed. 25" w x 23" d x 34" h x 16" seat hSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftTrunky FreshElegant Pair of Custom Pink and White Louis XVI Style Bergere Giltwood Armchairs Pierre Fray Fabric$900
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD SMALL BERGERE, the silk upholstered back and arms with carved leaf€2,000
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Bergere, 20th c., H.- 39 in., W.- 25 1/2 in., D.- 21 in.$200