Sold2022Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - RabbinoAcquerello su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma indistinta a matita in basso a destra; timbro della Collezione Eleuterio Pagliano (L. 894a); n. a stampa in alto a destra: 44. Sul verso: antica etichetta con scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Francese, XIX - XX sec. - Paesaggio lacustre, 1908Acquerello su carta, cm. 15,5x31,4. Firma indistinta e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scettro Ruyi in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.Scettro Ruyi in porcellana policroma, Cina sec. XIX/XX lungh. cm. 49See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Milone Barnyard View Oil on BoardGiovanni Milone (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on panel depicting a farm with rooster and hens, signed to lower right, housed in a Rococo style carved gilt wood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2016Manifattura del sec. XIX/XX. Lotto di cinqueManifattura del sec. XIX/XX. Lotto di cinque bottigliette portaprofumo in ceramica e porcellana decorate in policromia a figure femminili, fiori e paesaggi, alcune con ghiere in argento (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONAin legno dipinto Raff Madonna con Gesù Bambino arricchito da placca in rame finemente sbalzato e dorato con decori in smalto colorato. Europa dell’Est XIX / XX sec. h cm 31 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster SculptureGiusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster Sculpture. 13 x 10 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ABITI DA SERA FEMMINILI E 2 ABITI BIMBA EPOCA XIX E XX SEC.DUE ABITI DA SERA FEMMINILI E DUE ABITI BIMBA EPOCA XIX E XX SECOLO Abito da sera in taffettas di seta operato a motivi floreali color rosa. Linea elaboratissima nel taglio e nello sviluppo, scollaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANAOtto sedie Art Deco'. Legno di noce massello e cuoio. Italia XX sec. cm 108x50x48 EIGHT ITALIAN CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANALampada a sospensione autarchica. Rame, metallo brunito, ottone, corda di canapa intrecciata, cartone. Italia XX sec. cm 130x105x20 AN ITALIAN CEILING LAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violino tedesco, produzione industriale, modelloViolino tedesco, produzione industriale, modello Stradivari, fine sec.XIX inizi sec.XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bust, Italian. 16 5/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price