Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virgilio Bianchini. "Fiori," pair of oils(Italian, late 19th/early 20th century). Oils on canvas, each signed "V. Bianchini, Firenze" on verso, 39 1/2 x 28 1/2 in., both framed.See Sold Price
2019F. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas paintingF. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas painting. 27 in H x 21 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2024Ottorino PUGNALONI (XX) Italian Oil on CanvasOttorino PUGNALONI (XX) Italian Oil on Canvas. 25 x 20 in framed. 18 3/4 x 13 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 H x 20 7/8 W including frame. 12 7/8 H x 16 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 x 20 7/8 in including frame. 12 7/8 x 16 1/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Axel Hansen (XIX - XX) - Oil on CanvasWoman with cows. Signed lower right. 11" X 15" (17" X 21")See Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvasBruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvas. 49 3/8 H x 37 1/2 W x 3 D including frame. 42 1/4 H x 30 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas,Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas, Mountain climbing, Figures mountaineering, one wearing Lederhosen leather Bavarian shorts, Signed lower left and inscribed verso, 22 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on CanvasGaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on Canvas. 28 x 36 in framed. 23 x 31 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - untitledLot 37 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 56 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salmonson, A. Critchley - View of the seashore - 1892Salmonson, A. Critchley (XIX-XX) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Critchley-Salmonson Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - MarshLot 39 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Marsh oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean HILL (XIX-XX) 'Snow Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:77 cm)Jean HILL (XIX-XX) 'Snow Landscape' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:77 cm)See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Open Air Street Marketplace$100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Figures Outside Cathedral, Signed, Framed$70(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNino Giuffrida (Born 1924, Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting, Children with Umbrellas in Landscape$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Italian Oil On Canvas Painting By Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Circa 1906$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"$5,000
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyCHARLES WALTER STETSON, (American, 1858-1911), Twilight: Souvenir of Italy$500
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLarge Italian Scene oil on canvas, Villas and Mt. Vesuvius. No visible signature 31 x 39 inches.$250