Sold2018Gold Tone Arched Top Italian Baroque Style MirrorGold Tone Arched Top Italian Baroque Style Mirror. Measures 38 x 15 inches. Property of a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Baroque Style Gold Tone Wall MirrorLarge Italian Baroque Style Gold Tone Wall Mirror. Large scale decorative wall mirror made in the Italian Baroque style with gold tone finish. Measures 45 x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque Style Wall Mirror w Beveled GlassItalian Baroque Style Wall Mirror w Beveled Glass. Gold tone details. Measures 50 x 40.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Modern Venetian Style Decorator MirrorsArched tops, beveled glass, faux distressing to mirrors surfaces, gold tone frames..1 mirror with chip to glass *see photos, scuffs to frames..each mirror 46.5H x 31.5W x 1.5D Line Item # 75See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN STYLE GILT TRAY TABLESPair of Italian style side tables with gold-tone finish and distressed mirrored tops. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 21.5" x D 15.25" Condition: Small break to rim on top. Some rusting under mirror on one.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian Baroque Style Gold Gilt Console AndMirror, with salmon marble top, console is 36" wide x 15 deep x 29 high, Mirror is 72 h x 33 wide at widest point, c. Late 19th c., from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Gold Tone Baroque Style Wall MirrorMonumental Gold Tone Baroque Style Wall Mirror. Thick ornately detailed gold tone frame. Beveled glass. Full length / wall size. Measures 63 x 90 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN STYLE GOLD TONE MIRRORDimensions: H 49" x W 37" x D 2" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including chips, scratches, paint loss and cracks to frame. Foxing to mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Style Gold Framed Beveled MirrorItalian Baroque Style Gold Framed Beveled MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer attributed Lacquered Goatskin Decorator MKarl Springer attributed Lacquered Goatskin Decorator Mirror. Arched Top with Gold Tone Metal Detail. -- Dimensions: H: 59 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Mirror w Carved RosettesHamilton Beveled Mirror in handsome Detailed Gold-Black Frame, stepped out at corners. Measures 32 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Polychromed Tall Case ClockAmerican Late Classical Revival Polychromed Tall Case Clock ca. 1900, the case with an arched top and gesso-ornamented frieze, the door and sides with Italian Baroque-style grillwork panels and turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Polychromed Tall Case ClockAmerican Late Classical Revival Polychromed Tall Case Clock ca. 1900, the case with an arched top and gesso-ornamented frieze, the door and sides with Italian Baroque-style grillwork panels and turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Style Carved Gilt-Wood MirrorItalian Baroque Style Carved Gilt-Wood Mirror by Decorative Crafts with flower and urn design, finished in antiqued gold leaf; used condition, wear/worn, measures 40 1/2" high x 21" wide x 2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON HILLS BAROQUE MIRRORHamilton Hills gold baroque style rounded top wall mirror is a timeless classic, offering elegance and old world charm. Measures 24"x36"x2". Weight 14 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Gold Carved Wooden Cocktail TableVintage Italian Baroque style coffee or cocktail table. Hand carved wood with shell and acanthus details richly layered in gold gilt finish. Top polished natural wood with large glass insert center. FSee Sold Price
2017Mid Century Italian Style Marble Coffee TableMid Century Italian Baroque Style Base & Marble Top Coffee Table. Pink tone oval marble slap. Ornate Corinthian style base.See Sold Price
201718TH CENT. ITALIAN CARVED POLYCHROMED MIRRORA very large eighteenth century Italian carved and polychromed baroque style mirror frame in gold and silver leaf with six putti. Having upper swag balanced on six putti of various positions framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, OVAL CHINOISERIE BAROQUE STYLE MIRRORSContemporary. Pair of composite-resin black and gold-tone oval mirrors in the baroque taste, each having a foliate and shell decorated crest, chinoiserie decoration, and containing a beveled plate. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Composition MirrorsPair of Gilt Composition Mirrors in the Italian Baroque Taste 20th century, with arched tops, the boldsurrounds decorated with scrollwork, rocaille work and flower heads, a pair of putti decorating thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Style Vitrine Table, 19th C.Italian, possibly Venetian, 19th century. A vitrine table in the Italian Baroque style in black and gold polychrome, with a hinged glass top and four glass sides, above a serpentine apron inset with mSee Sold Price
2017Italian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl WoodItalian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl Wood, Banded Top, 3 drawers and bronze tone hardware. Measures 30 x 23 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl WoodItalian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl Wood, Banded Top, 3 drawers and bronze tone hardware. Measures 30 x 23 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOversized, gold-framed statement mirror with decorative, classical design, ornate scrollwork,CA$250(1 bid)